College Guide

Rankings

Below are the Washington Monthly's 2012 baccalaureate college rankings. We rate schools based on their contribution to the public good in three broad categories: Social Mobility (recruiting and graduating low-income students), Research (producing cutting-edge scholarship and PhDs), and Service (encouraging students to give something back to their country). For an explanation of each category, click here. For more information about the overall goals of the rankings, click here. To learn more about our methodology, click here.

Use the above dropdown menu to switch to different categories of schools. Click on the "sort" button at the top of each column to sort schools by that category. You can also sort the list by state or by name of college. * Indicates a public school, ° indicates a for-profit school.

Bookmark and Share

Research
Service
    
  Overall
Score
Students
receiving
Pell grants
Net pricePredicted grad rate Actual grad rate RankResearch
expenditures,
in millions
Rank
Bachelor's
to PhD
rank
Peace
Corps
Rank
ROTC
Rank
Federal
work-study
funds spent
on service
Rank
Community
service
participation
and hours
served
Rank
Service
staff,
courses and
financial aid
support
Rank
77Adrian College (MI)3936%1935555%44%3180.0030398210439%177271
112Alderson Broaddus College (WV)3453%1425651%51%1220.003010812013415%1237271
297American InterContinental University (FL)°1671%1700228%24%2170.00301731201340%2877271
180Anderson University (SC)2633%1543551%44%2430.0030173978234%236064
351Argosy University-San Diego (CA)°020%3150450%NA2800.00301731201340%2877271
344Arizona Christian University (AZ)433%1666541%47%1170.00301731201349%2137271
323Arkansas Baptist College (AR)1176%1521418%2%3290.00301731201348%2397271
22Asbury University (KY)5535%1774358%63%1360.00307774318%967271
261Atlanta Christian College (GA)2059%1757845%22%3490.003017312013414%1387271
36Atlantic Union College (MA)5150%1625847%31%3350.0030212013419%917271
11Augustana College (SD)6428%1761170%67%2100.91124566222%703466
187Averett University (VA)2541%1844842%34%2840.0030625813416%1187271
270Bacone College (OK)1865%147518%20%560.003017312013411%1787271
327Baker College Corporate Services (MI)110%NA53%NA270.00301731201340%2877271
294Barton College (NC)1649%1774343%37%2600.003017312013410%1837271
316Becker College (MA)1345%2383834%29%2980.00301731209435%207271
325Belmont Abbey College (NC)1130%2079045%37%3050.003016112010621%777271
44Benedict College (SC)4985%1728725%27%1631.53101281204111%1803924
244Benedictine College (KS)2123%2100360%52%3030.0030136395410%1977271
298Bethany College (KS)1634%1659253%37%3300.0030173381349%2187271
241Bethany University (CA)2151%1788438%40%1670.0030173111340%2877271
158Bethel College (IN)2847%1759653%58%1320.0030163896515%1297271
4Bethel College (KS)7634%1658658%54%2080.0030312013424%542131
119Bethune-Cookman University (FL)3378%1584029%37%870.0030121120307%2527271
99Blackburn College (IL)3549%1188146%44%1040.003060361340%2877271
38Blue Mountain College (MS)5151%1101239%40%610.003041201340%2877271
164Bluefield College (VA)2845%1595638%34%1980.00306912013417%1044361
134Bluefield State College (WV)*3166%1125229%12%3060.003017312013446%137271
174Bluffton University (OH)2649%2047849%58%1440.003010012013411%1717271
120Boricua College (NY)3392%1460529%22%2110.003017312013415%1287271
150Brescia University (KY)2944%987942%45%390.003011712013422%667271
339Brewton-Parker College (GA)750%1463834%22%2830.00301731201340%2877271
110Briar Cliff University (IA)3444%1605050%56%1080.003014212011315%1223141
175Brigham Young University-Hawaii (HI)2622%1257150%56%540.0030571031250%2877271
268Brigham Young University-Idaho (ID)1822%989954%55%470.0030173120500%2877271
292Brown College (MN)°1652%2131833%28%2850.003017312013424%517271
125Bryan College (TN)3341%1514153%55%1230.00301473313411%1757271
56Buena Vista University (IA)4544%1734358%58%1760.00308973337%2706832
116California Maritime Academy (CA)*3320%1091850%61%220.00301732220%2877271
59Carroll College (MT)4322%2060560%58%2530.00302920169%2057271
9Carson-Newman College (TN)6739%1424454%53%1350.0030335489%219143
89Catawba College (NC)3737%1661147%57%830.00301497213446%124542
314Cazenovia College (NY)1341%2009041%45%1820.003017312013417%1027271
33Cedar Crest College (PA)5351%2209852%59%1830.0030177613424%576153
13Cedarville University (OH)6224%1980868%67%2240.00301340521%737271
151Cen. Meth. Univ. Coll. Lib. Arts & Sci. (MO)2945%1394251%45%1900.003082120568%2317271
86Central Baptist College (AR)3846%1126341%35%1290.003017312013493%17271
302Central Christian College of Kansas (KS)1544%1622739%31%2630.003017312013416%1177271
157Central Penn College (PA)°2856%1678245%63%510.003017312013412%1577271
37Central State University (OH)*5187%816318%19%263.23874942010%1847271
85Chadron State College (NE)*3837%871944%46%290.003090933522%687271
247Champlain College (VT)2122%2984960%67%2720.0030173279814%1437271
216Chancellor University (OH)°2382%1253110%10%970.003017312013410%1947271
246Chowan University (NC)2173%1420826%29%1010.0030173661347%2597271
28Clarke University (IA)5436%1918154%64%1190.0030652113411%169460
168Clayton State University (GA)*2760%980132%22%1530.00301731074931%277271
143Cogswell Polytechnical College (CA)3046%1686558%50%2670.00301731201340%2877271
73Coker College (SC)4049%1210746%54%440.003010612013419%945339
287Colby-Sawyer College (NH)1730%2549461%63%2640.00301731209016%1167271
203College of Our Lady of the Elms (MA)2444%1928143%62%710.0030173248519%877271
7College of the Ozarks (MO)6870%985438%68%50.003037120990%2871770
139Concord University (WV)*3044%1118749%39%1770.00306612013416%1207271
223Concordia College-New York (NY)2343%1875941%45%1700.00307812013425%457271
105Concordia College-Selma (AL)3591%757317%4%1200.00301731201830%317271
288Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)1731%1820847%38%2870.0030931205315%1317271
5Cooper Un. Advance. of Science & Art (NY)7116%1688387%89%1510.3719112013434%247271
308Corban University (OR)1436%2082753%53%2410.0030173120637%2567271
48Covenant College (GA)4838%1962759%55%2590.0030401413417%1107271
280Crown College (MN)1834%2033355%53%2500.0030173608412%1607271
20Culver-Stockton College (MO)5751%1742351%53%1610.0030474613445%164465
226CUNY York College (NY)*2267%534029%20%250.00301711181290%2877271
142Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)3041%1719750%38%3100.0030711207524%597271
335Daniel Webster College (NH)°922%2760342%35%3270.00301734394%2837271
269Davis & Elkins College (WV)1843%1507640%59%360.003017312013418%1017271
53Defiance College (OH)4649%1863048%45%2310.00301381201348%23558
242Delaware Valley College (PA)2131%2523150%51%2750.003055901349%2167271
255DeVry University-Michigan (MI)°2075%2139416%NA1990.00301731201340%2877271
324DeVry University-Nevada (NV)°1178%2567216%0%3460.00301731201340%2877271
185Dickinson State University (ND)*2535%920245%38%900.003015210113419%907271
176DigiPen Institute of Technology (WA)°2646%2634164%72%2270.00301731201340%2877271
271Digital Media Arts College (FL)°1860%2757534%42%2420.00301731201340%2877271
46Dordt College (IA)4834%2031565%60%2770.00303512013414%1444634
54East Texas Baptist University (TX)4638%1353048%36%2710.0030121201348%2415218
140Edward Waters College (FL)3081%1650116%15%1800.0030173120447%2512250
1Elizabeth City State University (NC)*10075%144219%42%15.5851291201218%951659
65Elizabethtown College (PA)4320%2338764%78%1450.511759481347%275671
114Elmira College (NY)3434%2337555%63%1930.00308449247%2687271
72Embry Riddle Aero. Univ.-Prescott (AZ)4132%2896260%60%3000.00308512010%2877271
104Emmanuel College (GA)3558%1131134%34%750.003017312013415%127344
34Eureka College (IL)5241%1813652%39%3220.00301412013433%255847
127Evangel University (MO)3237%1874352%50%2180.00304355925%2807271
149Everglades University (FL)2962%2434247%78%760.00301731201347%2787271
334Farmingdale State College (NY)*928%764344%32%1120.2526173120977%2497271
189Faulkner University (AL)2551%1799245%37%2790.003016912010510%1957271
273Ferrum College (VA)1855%1759835%31%2370.0030173781347%2707271
196Finlandia University (MI)2468%1544237%29%2510.0030173120479%1997271
350Five Towns College (NY)°134%2081434%44%1420.00301731201349%2027271
90Flagler College (FL)3726%1752158%64%1270.0030119413416%1137271
16Florida Southern College (FL)6032%1505456%52%1850.00302391011%1683255
50Fort Valley State University (GA)*4773%1138821%34%235.316146110135%2817271
15Franklin College (IN)6142%1732951%54%1460.003054648647%92614
68Free Will Baptist Bible College (TN)4241%1458748%53%920.0030173120610%287192
93Geneva College (PA)3638%1721858%61%1520.003046861347%2667271
198Georgia Gwinnett College (GA)*2436%745644%NA200.0030173120317%2507271
87Glenville State College (WV)*3867%903234%28%690.0030135120197%2607271
228Grace Bible College (MI)2260%1232739%28%2340.00301731201340%2877271
147Grace College & Theological Seminary (IN)2943%1719049%59%990.00301608013425%497271
236Grace University (NE)2247%1460950%37%2930.003017312013411%1657271
214Grand View University (IA)2336%1574950%44%2300.003017312011213%1474254
321Greensboro College (NC)1234%1826644%43%2010.00301111201164%2847271
192Greenville College (IL)2543%1880855%59%1680.00301181201347%2617271
289Hannibal-Lagrange College (MO)1636%1323052%53%950.003017312013414%1407271
153Harris-Stowe State University (MO)*2985%958911%13%350.00301731206718%977271
23Hastings College (NE)5536%1854956%65%1180.0030363213413%1512540
209Herzing University (GA)°2482%2523419%28%2020.00301731201340%2877271
340High Point University (NC)711%2649755%56%2820.003097120550%2877271
230Hilbert College (NY)2255%1567740%40%1470.0030173120379%2107271
128Hope International University (CA)3142%1885931%29%2260.00305212013416%1155135
115Howard Payne University (TX)3340%1476548%39%2540.0030877013452%67271
202Humphreys Coll.-Stockton & Modesto (CA)2440%1600256%70%570.003017312013424%567271
69Huntingdon College (AL)4241%1619147%47%1570.003070657221%725546
156Huntington University (IN)2837%1684453%62%930.003011212013424%537271
272Indiana University-East (IN)*1851%835727%18%940.003017312013423%607271
245Indiana University-Kokomo (IN)*2133%891732%24%1030.00301701056045%157271
31Iowa Wesleyan College (IA)5362%1768541%37%2350.003012612013431%28186
66Jamestown College (ND)4328%1583858%41%3360.003091813410%1937271
95Jarvis Christian College (TX)3683%682723%29%80.222717312013425%467271
80John Brown University (AR)3825%1890761%61%1970.003056305714%1377271
305Jones College-Jacksonville (FL)1471%741812%0%1050.003017312013412%1567271
249Judson University (IL)2128%2230558%61%2200.003017312013446%117271
169Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)2743%1762058%33%3500.00301274713419%857271
284Kendall College (IL)°1739%2755647%38%3340.00301739913426%437271
117Kentucky Christian University (KY)3347%1526953%37%3280.00301153713425%447271
40Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)5052%1258448%50%790.0030511313421%787271
91Keystone College (PA)3651%1327936%46%490.0030173831348%2274022
82Kuyper College (MI)3848%1752752%40%3070.00301731201349%217667
274La Roche College (PA)1837%1772941%43%1710.0030481201209%2117271
212LaGrange College (GA)2335%1704851%61%960.00308612013412%1617271
166Lake Superior State University (MI)*2740%1282542%39%1280.003010212013417%1077271
107Lander University (SC)*3447%1128841%42%600.00307544367%2557271
109Lasell College (MA)3433%2371152%51%2740.00301735013427%393310
155Le Moyne-Owen College (TN)2881%1143420%17%1090.711417312011019%937271
188Lebanon Valley College (PA)2525%2394963%74%1750.003013134938%2337271
304Lees-McRae College (NC)1432%1870941%23%3440.00301735613445%147271
43Lenoir-Rhyne University (NC)4947%1703251%45%2450.00303481778%2231458
83Lewis-Clark State College (ID)*3852%1293630%29%1130.00301599510832%264867
320Limestone College (SC)1247%2084041%40%2480.003017312012710%1827271
162Livingstone College (NC)2881%1356717%35%280.0030110120897%2537271
42Loras College (IA)5021%1892063%61%2320.0030187913436%192017
159Louisiana College (LA)2838%1441344%46%1150.0030281201347%2737271
264Lyndon State College (VT)*1940%1324136%37%1060.00301507412214%1457271
70MacMurray College (IL)4280%1608435%35%1580.00301732513419%867271
24Macon State College (GA)*5559%*22%16%20.003017312013412%1527271
333Maine Maritime Academy (ME)*924%1531143%65%310.0030173120230%2877271
35Manchester College (IN)5241%1716551%53%1540.0030307113410%1961321
165Maranatha Baptist Bible College (WI)2742%1537049%45%1870.003017312040%2877271
84Marian University (IN)3844%1708552%54%1550.00301411206920%831257
45Marietta College (OH)4934%1975363%59%2650.00302712013417%1095725
18Mars Hill College (NC)5956%1768244%35%2880.0030206713424%581527
29Martin Luther College (MN)5337%1306260%71%450.00301254513459%47271
57Martin Methodist College (TN)4455%2735641%75%840.003017312013411%1791116
331Massachusetts Maritime Academy (MA)*918%1866153%67%880.0030173120288%2377271
154Master's College and Seminary (CA)2920%2392360%60%2690.0030501206821%717271
234Mayville State University (ND)*2245%1071932%30%730.282414012013415%1337271
177McMurry University (TX)2654%1779142%38%2360.003098751348%2387271
259McPherson College (KS)2029%1854050%43%2810.003017312013412%1542769
343Menlo College (CA)428%2875848%33%3450.003017312013415%1327271
181Meredith College (NC)2634%1929053%60%1500.0030958712819%887271
194Merrimack College (MA)2421%2673164%64%2920.0030165421119%2076768
10Messiah College (PA)6620%2443466%75%1940.0030218788%221712
285Methodist University (NC)1740%2086646%43%2620.0030167120219%2007271
299Metropolitan State College of Denver (CO)*1534%1114642%20%3430.0030166989129%337271
338Mid-America Christian University (OK)846%1284822%11%2390.003017312013413%1467271
52Mid-Atlantic Christian University (NC)4759%1562040%32%2460.00301731202627%362313
173Mid-Continent University (KY)2673%2650333%28%3190.00301731201348%2207271
200Midland Lutheran College (NE)2437%1885650%52%1780.0030173637131%297271
229Midway College (KY)2256%1700537%40%1400.003017312012617%1037271
206Miles College (AL)2483%1267722%25%780.00301731201349%2147271
78Milligan College (TN)3836%1489056%56%1330.00303812013416%1197271
100Millikin University (IL)3537%1813152%59%1260.0030269613416%1147271
76Missouri Southern State University (MO)*3949%738438%34%340.00309111713425%487271
262Missouri Valley College (MO)1953%1328644%32%2700.0030173854514%1367271
71Missouri Western State University (MO)*4149%904833%29%580.003016491468%2402819
322Mitchell College (CT)1129%2519248%41%3230.003017312013424%527271
79Monroe College-New Rochelle (NY)°3880%1642348%75%300.00301731201340%2877271
184Montana State University-Northern (MT)*2551%1013924%29%320.00301736813411%1637271
8Montana Tech of the Univ. of Montana (MT)*6833%1115151%51%647.42410312013418%98655
47Morningside College (IA)4837%1775356%50%2570.0030512011911%1747271
145Morris College (SC)3086%1119422%25%530.0030173120178%2457271
282Morrison University (NV)°1767%2446928%14%3420.00301731201340%2877271
133Mount Aloysius College (PA)3156%1702340%37%2030.003017312013421%805036
352Mount Ida College (MA)037%2502541%36%3130.00301731201347%2487271
98Mount Marty College (SD)3550%1844347%56%1160.0030144297615%1347271
227Mount Mercy University (IA)2240%1999456%62%1600.00301561201347%2747271
254Mount Olive College (NC)2061%1485634%44%620.00301731131344%2827271
137Mt. Sierra College (CA)°3083%2727233%30%3120.003017312013411%1667271
239National Amer. Univ.-Colorado Springs (CO)°2163%1452925%33%660.00301731201340%2877271
238National Amer. Univ.-Independence (MO)°2181%1655316%11%2190.00301731201340%2877271
161National American Univ.-Brooklyn (MN)°2893%1689221%14%2550.00301731201340%2877271
336Nevada State College (NV)*841%854325%17%860.00301731201349%2047271
103Newberry College (SC)3551%1615148%48%1640.0030811201515%1307271
163Newbury College-Brookline (MA)2855%2261650%46%2900.00301732313420%827271
348Nichols College (MA)234%2136139%42%2060.003017312013414%1427271
207North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)2470%1765132%18%3250.00301731203822%657271
307North Central University (MN)1436%1722451%40%2990.003017312010014%1397271
233North Greenville University (SC)2240%2114953%47%2910.003017392340%2877271
152Northern State University (SD)*2939%1054442%46%430.003013212013430%327271
58Northland International University (WI)4460%1544039%59%380.003017312013451%87271
329Northwest Christian University (OR)1040%1923144%35%2950.003017312013410%1857271
256Northwest University (WA)2036%1878054%55%1890.003010912011510%1887271
138Northwestern College (MN)3038%2080660%68%1620.00301571068125%477271
6Northwestern College (IA)7030%1815964%66%1740.0030421513417%10529
263Notre Dame College (OH)1937%1889944%43%2070.00301331209530%307271
266Oakwood University (AL)1943%2421341%40%2780.00307312013412%1627271
63Ohio Christian University (OH)4386%2395235%31%2940.003017312013426%426463
61Ohio Northern University (OH)4327%2411673%66%3140.31223212012116%1127271
300Ohio State University-Lima (OH)*1540%1233741%36%1310.00301731201340%2877271
315Ohio State University-Marion (OH)*1336%1069342%33%1560.00301731201340%2877271
41Ohio Valley University (WV)5057%1633353%55%1410.00301731201348%244591
30Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)5333%1359754%53%1210.0030831888%2297271
122Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)*3346%509930%37%40.00301551201348%2347271
237Oklahoma Wesleyan University (OK)2145%1812143%41%2150.003017312013419%927271
250Olivet College (MI)2156%1628739%41%1390.003017312011428%357271
197Oregon Institute of Technology (OR)*2437%1150841%42%630.003017311213420%817271
186Ottawa University (KS)2537%1627948%44%2000.00301072813417%1067271
131Paine College (GA)3180%1403820%26%720.003063120399%1987271
118Paul Quinn College (TX)3389%689327%9%2130.003017312013421%757271
219Paul Smith's College of Arts & Science (NY)2337%2497046%45%2860.00301731013427%407271
106Peirce College (PA)3463%1613239%78%150.003017312013424%507271
306Penn State-Altoona (PA)*1427%1921544%69%520.6715173120270%2877271
332Penn State-Berks (PA)*928%1782647%58%1020.1628173120660%2877271
253Penn State-Lehigh Valley (PA)*2043%1086739%54%190.00301731201090%2877271
312Penn State-New Kensington (PA)*1439%1283334%41%550.00301731201070%2877271
275Penn State-Schuylkill (PA)*1863%1585228%44%500.00301731201340%2877271
286Penn State-Wilkes-Barre (PA)*1736%1224436%58%160.0030173120700%2877271
291Penn State-Worthington Scranton (PA)*1643%1183834%49%210.15291731201240%2877271
326Penn State-York (PA)*1133%1175342%39%1070.00301731201340%2877271
341Pennsylvania State Univ.-Brandywine (PA)*629%1205639%39%820.00301731201030%2877271
126Philander Smith College (AR)3270%567937%16%2610.003012012013419%897271
349Platt College (CO)°133%3672247%22%3510.00301731201340%2877271
296Post University (CT)°1661%1646030%28%1860.003017310913421%797271
135Presentation College (SD)3143%2013233%37%1880.003017312013418%1001020
342Reinhardt University (GA)534%1888446%31%3370.00301731201347%2627271
265Rochester College (MI)1953%1542643%36%2230.00301731201347%2777271
92Rocky Mountain College (MT)3633%1786255%52%2220.003013776329%347271
313Schreiner University (TX)1338%1862853%40%3240.003017312013427%377271
281Seton Hill University (PA)1835%1936954%56%1960.003016288728%2227271
101Shaw University (NC)3578%1398720%28%593.607148100298%2427271
55Silver Lake College (WI)4553%1480830%36%850.00309912013435%21714
317Sojourner-Douglass College (MD)1251%1862730%29%2120.00301731201348%2307271
204South University-Tampa (FL)°2482%2625334%NA3010.00301731201340%2877271
240South University-West Palm Beach (FL)°2181%2026625%25%2290.00301731201340%2877271
221Southeastern University (FL)2335%1597951%46%2140.0030168514822%677271
148Southern Adventist University (TN)2934%1830358%46%3150.00304110213415%1257271
208Southern Vermont College (VT)2446%2065538%30%3040.003017312013481%27271
220Southwestern Adventist University (TX)2332%1750847%42%2440.00304412013412%1557271
310Southwestern Christian University (OK)1452%1245340%13%3520.00301731201347%2637271
17St. Andrews Presbyterian College (NC)5928%2424855%43%3380.003011313454%57271
232St. Augustine's College (NC)2263%2134020%23%2050.003015812077%2544956
257St. Francis College (NY)2040%1301440%52%410.0030881201349%2157271
213St. Gregory's University (OK)2361%1372730%28%1380.00301731201348%2437271
205St. Joseph's College (IN)2438%1709145%57%810.00301016113421%767271
96St. Mary-of-the-Woods College (IN)3555%1018038%51%170.0030681201230%2867271
179St. Paul's College (VA)2676%1500516%11%1950.003017312013410%1916933
49Stephens College (MO)4840%2161649%55%1840.0030165313423%617271
123Sterling College (KS)3345%1608150%41%2760.00301231213417%1087271
171SUNY Maritime College (NY)*2720%1428557%51%1910.0030173120324%557271
51Tabor College (KS)4746%1929953%43%3090.00303112013434%227271
14Taylor University (IN)6222%2283163%78%1340.0030101913412%1533551
130Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)3148%1226148%51%670.003014312013415%1247271
178Texas A&M University-Galveston (TX)*2618%929152%31%3330.00306157140%2877271
224Texas College (TX)2394%1024318%6%1920.00301731201348%2287271
19Texas Lutheran University (TX)5743%1664550%46%2160.00301912013451%73726
215Thiel College (PA)2347%2064241%40%2400.0030105261348%2367271
279Thomas College (ME)1855%1782934%37%1660.0030173521347%2477271
309Thomas University (GA)1447%1503529%19%2660.003017312013421%747271
132Toccoa Falls College (GA)3156%1638051%50%1720.0030791201349%2087271
108Trine Univ.-Fort Wayne Regional (IN)34100%1244614%NA1300.00301731201340%2877271
121Trine University (IN)3341%2232663%49%3390.0030113120329%2067271
160Trine University-South Bend Regional (IN)28100%1031016%NA1140.00301731201340%2877271
39Trinity Christian College (IL)5038%2141258%61%2090.003072221347%2763629
267Trinity Lutheran College (WA)1948%1304237%67%130.00301731201348%2327271
258Truett-McConnell College (GA)2048%1582240%68%240.00301731201340%2877271
3Tuskegee University (AL)7963%1727736%46%9115.5812469214%1417271
102Union College (NE)3542%1967158%57%2250.0030251201341%2857271
21Unity College (ME)5746%1972049%50%2040.0030173513411%16793
222Univ. of Phoenix-Columbus, Georgia (GA)°2391%2224215%15%2560.00301731201340%2877271
235Univ. of Phoenix-Oklahoma City (OK)°2287%2208017%11%2960.00301731201340%2877271
318Univers. Politec. Puerto Rico-Orlando (FL)1256%2105139%38%2490.00301731201340%2877271
293University of Advancing Technology (AZ)°1644%2931142%27%3470.00301735913411%1727271
32University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AR)*5377%843618%24%188.3431301201111%1737271
144University of Charleston (WV)3042%1371446%42%1650.0030771208710%1927271
211University of Great Falls (MT)2439%2252041%21%3480.0030921613410%1877271
347University of Hawaii-West Oahu (HI)*212%605418%NA70.00301731204212%1597271
111University of Houston-Downtown (TX)*3461%920632%12%3261.01111391149622%644711
170University of Maine at Augusta (ME)*2763%838221%19%370.003017311613316%1217271
64University of Maine-Farmington (ME)*4342%1313345%59%330.0030831713423%627271
251University of Maine-Fort Kent (ME)*2148%1104832%24%1480.003017312013427%387271
141University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)*3053%914437%31%770.003012212013415%1267271
81University of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)*3841%1146541%37%1100.003017312013020%842428
201University of Mobile (AL)2441%1680152%40%3110.0030124120747%2587271
210University of Montana-Western (MT)*2445%1217031%29%1110.302315412013446%107271
60University of Mount Union (OH)4339%1986259%63%1810.003053120407%2723062
225University of Phoenix-Chattanooga (TN)°2381%2311922%NA2470.00301731201340%2877271
330University of Phoenix-Jersey City (NJ)°1069%2260223%9%3410.00301731201340%2877271
290University of Phoenix-Louisville (KY)°1672%2248519%11%3170.00301731201340%2877271
217University of Phoenix-West Michigan (MI)°2390%2345417%10%3160.00301731201340%2877271
248University of Pittsburgh-Bradford (PA)*2141%1445941%40%1370.0030104120250%2877271
146University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown (PA)*3032%1502847%56%740.0030641041010%2877052
97University of Sioux Falls (SD)3531%1851656%50%2730.00301143511737%187271
74University of South Carolina-Aiken (SC)*3943%954338%38%460.34209410813226%416348
328University of South Carolina-Beaufort (SC)*1039%1417230%19%2680.46181738413413%1507271
183University of South Carolina-Upstate (SC)*2647%1115135%39%480.26251531155211%1647271
25University of the Ozarks (AR)5538%498752%53%60.0030116113412%1587271
346University of the Southwest (NM)441%1319433%64%110.00301731201347%2647271
337Urbana University (OH)841%1611034%29%2210.00301731201187%2577271
124Utah Valley University (UT)*3336%1085034%15%3200.00301721198071%36245
301Valley City State University (ND)*1531%1229141%40%1000.003014512013410%1867271
199Valley Forge Christian College (PA)2449%1938145%100%140.00301731201347%2697271
27Vanguard Univ. of Southern California (CA)5556%356952%59%30.3221133120596%2797271
319Victory University (TN)°1270%1292915%16%980.003017312013411%1777271
62Virginia Union University (VA)4366%1777031%32%1730.003049120518%2463838
67Voorhees College (SC)4287%738020%28%90.003017312060%2877271
276Waldorf College (IA)°1858%1726747%36%2970.003017312013410%1817271
26Warner Pacific College (OR)5559%1756643%94%120.00301734113416%1114115
129Washington Adventist University (MD)3157%1600744%28%3320.00305812013422%637271
283Webber International University (FL)1742%1734645%100%100.003017312013413%1487271
278Wentworth Institute of Technology (MA)1823%2792060%58%3080.0030173111587%2675437
345Wesley College (DE)448%2598835%32%3020.00301731208311%1707271
94West Liberty University (WV)*3647%835041%39%421.6597912013115%1357271
88West Virginia Univ. Institute of Tech. (WV)*3747%879034%33%400.003022120790%2877271
12West Virginia Wesleyan College (WV)6339%1511557%58%1250.00301512013413%149830
193Westwood College-Anaheim (CA)°2482%1838323%41%650.00301731201340%2877271
243Westwood College-Annandale (VA)°2170%2377229%NA1790.00301731201340%2877271
218Westwood College-Arlington Ballston (VA)°2383%2130619%NA1590.00301731201340%2877271
191Westwood College-Atlanta Midtown (GA)°2580%2069521%33%1240.00301731201340%2877271
231Westwood College-Chicago Loop (IL)°2288%2122315%15%2380.00301731201340%2877271
167Westwood College-Denver North (CO)°2765%1846126%43%700.00301731201349%2017271
195Westwood College-Denver South (CO)°2465%1899533%37%1690.00301731201340%2877271
295Westwood College-Dupage (IL)°1665%2040531%28%2580.003017312013410%1897271
277Westwood College-Inland Empire (CA)°1878%1892332%30%2280.00301731201340%2877271
252Westwood College-Los Angeles (CA)°2169%1895332%20%3210.00301731201349%2037271
190Westwood College-O'Hare Airport (IL)°2579%2066128%26%2520.00301731201347%2657271
136Westwood College-South Bay (CA)°3191%2092127%37%1490.00301731201349%2097271
2Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)8234%1718756%60%1439.4026621348%2252923
113Wilberforce University (OH)3480%1324824%27%800.7613671201349%2127271
172Wiley College (TX)2693%967417%0%2890.581615112013410%1907271
311William Penn University (IA)1458%1563341%23%3400.00301731201348%2267271
182Williams Baptist College (AR)2650%1181443%44%680.003017312013411%1767271
75Wilmington College (OH)3949%1772549%45%2330.0030961201348%2245649
260Wilson College (PA)2037%1793744%56%890.00307612010218%997271
303York College (NE)1542%1528451%34%3310.003017312013422%697271