College Guide

Rankings

Below are the Washington Monthly's 2012 baccalaureate college rankings. We rate schools based on their contribution to the public good in three broad categories: Social Mobility (recruiting and graduating low-income students), Research (producing cutting-edge scholarship and PhDs), and Service (encouraging students to give something back to their country). For an explanation of each category, click here. For more information about the overall goals of the rankings, click here. To learn more about our methodology, click here.

Use the above dropdown menu to switch to different categories of schools. Click on the "sort" button at the top of each column to sort schools by that category. You can also sort the list by state or by name of college. * Indicates a public school, ° indicates a for-profit school.

Bookmark and Share

Research
Service
    
  Overall
Score
Students
receiving
Pell grants
Net pricePredicted grad rate Actual grad rate RankResearch
expenditures,
in millions
Rank
Bachelor's
to PhD
rank
Peace
Corps
Rank
ROTC
Rank
Federal
work-study
funds spent
on service
Rank
Community
service
participation
and hours
served
Rank
Service
staff,
courses and
financial aid
support
Rank
21Unity College (ME)5746%1972049%50%2040.0030173513411%16793
6Northwestern College (IA)7030%1815964%66%1740.0030421513417%10529
10Messiah College (PA)6620%2443466%75%1940.0030218788%221712
9Carson-Newman College (TN)6739%1424454%53%1350.0030335489%219143
15Franklin College (IN)6142%1732951%54%1460.003054648647%92614
16Florida Southern College (FL)6032%1505456%52%1850.00302391011%1683255
17St. Andrews Presbyterian College (NC)5928%2424855%43%3380.003011313454%57271
42Loras College (IA)5021%1892063%61%2320.0030187913436%192017
109Lasell College (MA)3433%2371152%51%2740.00301735013427%393310
31Iowa Wesleyan College (IA)5362%1768541%37%2350.003012612013431%28186
52Mid-Atlantic Christian University (NC)4759%1562040%32%2460.00301731202627%362313
11Augustana College (SD)6428%1761170%67%2100.91124566222%703466
19Texas Lutheran University (TX)5743%1664550%46%2160.00301912013451%73726
53Defiance College (OH)4649%1863048%45%2310.00301381201348%23558
124Utah Valley University (UT)*3336%1085034%15%3200.00301721198071%36245
18Mars Hill College (NC)5956%1768244%35%2880.0030206713424%581527
28Clarke University (IA)5436%1918154%64%1190.0030652113411%169460
68Free Will Baptist Bible College (TN)4241%1458748%53%920.0030173120610%287192
26Warner Pacific College (OR)5559%1756643%94%120.00301734113416%1114115
89Catawba College (NC)3737%1661147%57%830.00301497213446%124542
135Presentation College (SD)3143%2013233%37%1880.003017312013418%1001020
35Manchester College (IN)5241%1716551%53%1540.0030307113410%1961321
23Hastings College (NE)5536%1854956%65%1180.0030363213413%1512540
39Trinity Christian College (IL)5038%2141258%61%2090.003072221347%2763629
3Tuskegee University (AL)7963%1727736%46%9115.5812469214%1417271
41Ohio Valley University (WV)5057%1633353%55%1410.00301731201348%244591
55Silver Lake College (WI)4553%1480830%36%850.00309912013435%21714
1Elizabeth City State University (NC)*10075%144219%42%15.5851291201218%951659
12West Virginia Wesleyan College (WV)6339%1511557%58%1250.00301512013413%149830
20Culver-Stockton College (MO)5751%1742351%53%1610.0030474613445%164465
57Martin Methodist College (TN)4455%2735641%75%840.003017312013411%1791116
111University of Houston-Downtown (TX)*3461%920632%12%3261.01111391149622%644711
104Emmanuel College (GA)3558%1131134%34%750.003017312013415%127344
4Bethel College (KS)7634%1658658%54%2080.0030312013424%542131
71Missouri Western State University (MO)*4149%904833%29%580.003016491468%2402819
14Taylor University (IN)6222%2283163%78%1340.0030101913412%1533551
2Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)8234%1718756%60%1439.4026621348%2252923
13Cedarville University (OH)6224%1980868%67%2240.00301340521%737271
81University of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)*3841%1146541%37%1100.003017312013020%842428
116California Maritime Academy (CA)*3320%1091850%61%220.00301732220%2877271
25University of the Ozarks (AR)5538%498752%53%60.0030116113412%1587271
8Montana Tech of the Univ. of Montana (MT)*6833%1115151%51%647.42410312013418%98655
90Flagler College (FL)3726%1752158%64%1270.0030119413416%1137271
171SUNY Maritime College (NY)*2720%1428557%51%1910.0030173120324%557271
92Rocky Mountain College (MT)3633%1786255%52%2220.003013776329%347271
29Martin Luther College (MN)5337%1306260%71%450.00301254513459%47271
86Central Baptist College (AR)3846%1126341%35%1290.003017312013493%17271
208Southern Vermont College (VT)2446%2065538%30%3040.003017312013481%27271
65Elizabethtown College (PA)4320%2338764%78%1450.511759481347%275671
84Marian University (IN)3844%1708552%54%1550.00301411206920%831257
91Keystone College (PA)3651%1327936%46%490.0030173831348%2274022
43Lenoir-Rhyne University (NC)4947%1703251%45%2450.00303481778%2231458
44Benedict College (SC)4985%1728725%27%1631.53101281204111%1803924
69Huntingdon College (AL)4241%1619147%47%1570.003070657221%725546
232St. Augustine's College (NC)2263%2134020%23%2050.003015812077%2544956
219Paul Smith's College of Arts & Science (NY)2337%2497046%45%2860.00301731013427%407271
82Kuyper College (MI)3848%1752752%40%3070.00301731201349%217667
72Embry Riddle Aero. Univ.-Prescott (AZ)4132%2896260%60%3000.00308512010%2877271
110Briar Cliff University (IA)3444%1605050%56%1080.003014212011315%1223141
34Eureka College (IL)5241%1813652%39%3220.00301412013433%255847
56Buena Vista University (IA)4544%1734358%58%1760.00308973337%2706832
180Anderson University (SC)2633%1543551%44%2430.0030173978234%236064
45Marietta College (OH)4934%1975363%59%2650.00302712013417%1095725
83Lewis-Clark State College (ID)*3852%1293630%29%1130.00301599510832%264867
115Howard Payne University (TX)3340%1476548%39%2540.0030877013452%67271
133Mount Aloysius College (PA)3156%1702340%37%2030.003017312013421%805036
33Cedar Crest College (PA)5351%2209852%59%1830.0030177613424%576153
140Edward Waters College (FL)3081%1650116%15%1800.0030173120447%2512250
97University of Sioux Falls (SD)3531%1851656%50%2730.00301143511737%187271
74University of South Carolina-Aiken (SC)*3943%954338%38%460.34209410813226%416348
54East Texas Baptist University (TX)4638%1353048%36%2710.0030121201348%2415218
62Virginia Union University (VA)4366%1777031%32%1730.003049120518%2463838
304Lees-McRae College (NC)1432%1870941%23%3440.00301735613445%147271
46Dordt College (IA)4834%2031565%60%2770.00303512013414%1444634
73Coker College (SC)4049%1210746%54%440.003010612013419%945339
128Hope International University (CA)3142%1885931%29%2260.00305212013416%1155135
40Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)5052%1258448%50%790.0030511313421%787271
123Sterling College (KS)3345%1608150%41%2760.00301231213417%1087271
278Wentworth Institute of Technology (MA)1823%2792060%58%3080.0030173111587%2675437
59Carroll College (MT)4322%2060560%58%2530.00302920169%2057271
64University of Maine-Farmington (ME)*4342%1313345%59%330.0030831713423%627271
245Indiana University-Kokomo (IN)*2133%891732%24%1030.00301701056045%157271
60University of Mount Union (OH)4339%1986259%63%1810.003053120407%2723062
335Daniel Webster College (NH)°922%2760342%35%3270.00301734394%2837271
48Covenant College (GA)4838%1962759%55%2590.0030401413417%1107271
214Grand View University (IA)2336%1574950%44%2300.003017312011213%1474254
58Northland International University (WI)4460%1544039%59%380.003017312013451%87271
203College of Our Lady of the Elms (MA)2444%1928143%62%710.0030173248519%877271
164Bluefield College (VA)2845%1595638%34%1980.00306912013417%1044361
63Ohio Christian University (OH)4386%2395235%31%2940.003017312013426%426463
117Kentucky Christian University (KY)3347%1526953%37%3280.00301153713425%447271
163Newbury College-Brookline (MA)2855%2261650%46%2900.00301732313420%827271
194Merrimack College (MA)2421%2673164%64%2920.0030165421119%2076768
77Adrian College (MI)3936%1935555%44%3180.0030398210439%177271
179St. Paul's College (VA)2676%1500516%11%1950.003017312013410%1916933
259McPherson College (KS)2029%1854050%43%2810.003017312013412%1542769
70MacMurray College (IL)4280%1608435%35%1580.00301732513419%867271
200Midland Lutheran College (NE)2437%1885650%52%1780.0030173637131%297271
165Maranatha Baptist Bible College (WI)2742%1537049%45%1870.003017312040%2877271
210University of Montana-Western (MT)*2445%1217031%29%1110.302315412013446%107271
249Judson University (IL)2128%2230558%61%2200.003017312013446%117271
134Bluefield State College (WV)*3166%1125229%12%3060.003017312013446%137271
105Concordia College-Selma (AL)3591%757317%4%1200.00301731201830%317271
80John Brown University (AR)3825%1890761%61%1970.003056305714%1377271
221Southeastern University (FL)2335%1597951%46%2140.0030168514822%677271
211University of Great Falls (MT)2439%2252041%21%3480.0030921613410%1877271
186Ottawa University (KS)2537%1627948%44%2000.00301072813417%1067271
98Mount Marty College (SD)3550%1844347%56%1160.0030144297615%1347271
247Champlain College (VT)2122%2984960%67%2720.0030173279814%1437271
75Wilmington College (OH)3949%1772549%45%2330.0030961201348%2245649
7College of the Ozarks (MO)6870%985438%68%50.003037120990%2871770
241Bethany University (CA)2151%1788438%40%1670.0030173111340%2877271
168Clayton State University (GA)*2760%980132%22%1530.00301731074931%277271
66Jamestown College (ND)4328%1583858%41%3360.003091813410%1937271
49Stephens College (MO)4840%2161649%55%1840.0030165313423%617271
169Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)2743%1762058%33%3500.00301274713419%857271
114Elmira College (NY)3434%2337555%63%1930.00308449247%2687271
244Benedictine College (KS)2123%2100360%52%3030.0030136395410%1977271
67Voorhees College (SC)4287%738020%28%90.003017312060%2877271
299Metropolitan State College of Denver (CO)*1534%1114642%20%3430.0030166989129%337271
178Texas A&M University-Galveston (TX)*2618%929152%31%3330.00306157140%2877271
316Becker College (MA)1345%2383834%29%2980.00301731209435%207271
85Chadron State College (NE)*3837%871944%46%290.003090933522%687271
125Bryan College (TN)3341%1514153%55%1230.00301473313411%1757271
30Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)5333%1359754%53%1210.0030831888%2297271
205St. Joseph's College (IN)2438%1709145%57%810.00301016113421%767271
32University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AR)*5377%843618%24%188.3431301201111%1737271
107Lander University (SC)*3447%1128841%42%600.00307544367%2557271
215Thiel College (PA)2347%2064241%40%2400.0030105261348%2367271
188Lebanon Valley College (PA)2525%2394963%74%1750.003013134938%2337271
147Grace College & Theological Seminary (IN)2943%1719049%59%990.00301608013425%497271
51Tabor College (KS)4746%1929953%43%3090.00303112013434%227271
22Asbury University (KY)5535%1774358%63%1360.00307774318%967271
5Cooper Un. Advance. of Science & Art (NY)7116%1688387%89%1510.3719112013434%247271
298Bethany College (KS)1634%1659253%37%3300.0030173381349%2187271
103Newberry College (SC)3551%1615148%48%1640.0030811201515%1307271
138Northwestern College (MN)3038%2080660%68%1620.00301571068125%477271
37Central State University (OH)*5187%816318%19%263.23874942010%1847271
187Averett University (VA)2541%1844842%34%2840.0030625813416%1187271
263Notre Dame College (OH)1937%1889944%43%2070.00301331209530%307271
284Kendall College (IL)°1739%2755647%38%3340.00301739913426%437271
50Fort Valley State University (GA)*4773%1138821%34%235.316146110135%2817271
146University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown (PA)*3032%1502847%56%740.0030641041010%2877052
152Northern State University (SD)*2939%1054442%46%430.003013212013430%327271
207North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)2470%1765132%18%3250.00301731203822%657271
250Olivet College (MI)2156%1628739%41%1390.003017312011428%357271
280Crown College (MN)1834%2033355%53%2500.0030173608412%1607271
181Meredith College (NC)2634%1929053%60%1500.0030958712819%887271
262Missouri Valley College (MO)1953%1328644%32%2700.0030173854514%1367271
76Missouri Southern State University (MO)*3949%738438%34%340.00309111713425%487271
313Schreiner University (TX)1338%1862853%40%3240.003017312013427%377271
251University of Maine-Fort Kent (ME)*2148%1104832%24%1480.003017312013427%387271
142Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)3041%1719750%38%3100.0030711207524%597271
293University of Advancing Technology (AZ)°1644%2931142%27%3470.00301735913411%1727271
158Bethel College (IN)2847%1759653%58%1320.0030163896515%1297271
264Lyndon State College (VT)*1940%1324136%37%1060.00301507412214%1457271
279Thomas College (ME)1855%1782934%37%1660.0030173521347%2477271
296Post University (CT)°1661%1646030%28%1860.003017310913421%797271
223Concordia College-New York (NY)2343%1875941%45%1700.00307812013425%457271
95Jarvis Christian College (TX)3683%682723%29%80.222717312013425%467271
99Blackburn College (IL)3549%1188146%44%1040.003060361340%2877271
185Dickinson State University (ND)*2535%920245%38%900.003015210113419%907271
285Methodist University (NC)1740%2086646%43%2620.0030167120219%2007271
154Master's College and Seminary (CA)2920%2392360%60%2690.0030501206821%717271
197Oregon Institute of Technology (OR)*2437%1150841%42%630.003017311213420%817271
101Shaw University (NC)3578%1398720%28%593.607148100298%2427271
106Peirce College (PA)3463%1613239%78%150.003017312013424%507271
292Brown College (MN)°1652%2131833%28%2850.003017312013424%517271
322Mitchell College (CT)1129%2519248%41%3230.003017312013424%527271
156Huntington University (IN)2837%1684453%62%930.003011212013424%537271
145Morris College (SC)3086%1119422%25%530.0030173120178%2457271
127Evangel University (MO)3237%1874352%50%2180.00304355925%2807271
202Humphreys Coll.-Stockton & Modesto (CA)2440%1600256%70%570.003017312013424%567271
184Montana State University-Northern (MT)*2551%1013924%29%320.00301736813411%1637271
272Indiana University-East (IN)*1851%835727%18%940.003017312013423%607271
87Glenville State College (WV)*3867%903234%28%690.0030135120197%2607271
100Millikin University (IL)3537%1813152%59%1260.0030269613416%1147271
129Washington Adventist University (MD)3157%1600744%28%3320.00305812013422%637271
325Belmont Abbey College (NC)1130%2079045%37%3050.003016112010621%777271
150Brescia University (KY)2944%987942%45%390.003011712013422%667271
303York College (NE)1542%1528451%34%3310.003017312013422%697271
309Thomas University (GA)1447%1503529%19%2660.003017312013421%747271
118Paul Quinn College (TX)3389%689327%9%2130.003017312013421%757271
328University of South Carolina-Beaufort (SC)*1039%1417230%19%2680.46181738413413%1507271
153Harris-Stowe State University (MO)*2985%958911%13%350.00301731206718%977271
148Southern Adventist University (TN)2934%1830358%46%3150.00304110213415%1257271
155Le Moyne-Owen College (TN)2881%1143420%17%1090.711417312011019%937271
246Chowan University (NC)2173%1420826%29%1010.0030173661347%2597271
288Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)1731%1820847%38%2870.0030931205315%1317271
126Philander Smith College (AR)3270%567937%16%2610.003012012013419%897271
36Atlantic Union College (MA)5150%1625847%31%3350.0030212013419%917271
281Seton Hill University (PA)1835%1936954%56%1960.003016288728%2227271
237Oklahoma Wesleyan University (OK)2145%1812143%41%2150.003017312013419%927271
260Wilson College (PA)2037%1793744%56%890.00307612010218%997271
183University of South Carolina-Upstate (SC)*2647%1115135%39%480.26251531155211%1647271
331Massachusetts Maritime Academy (MA)*918%1866153%67%880.0030173120288%2377271
170University of Maine at Augusta (ME)*2763%838221%19%370.003017311613316%1217271
121Trine University (IN)3341%2232663%49%3390.0030113120329%2067271
177McMurry University (TX)2654%1779142%38%2360.003098751348%2387271
229Midway College (KY)2256%1700537%40%1400.003017312012617%1037271
119Bethune-Cookman University (FL)3378%1584029%37%870.0030121120307%2527271
198Georgia Gwinnett College (GA)*2436%745644%NA200.0030173120317%2507271
287Colby-Sawyer College (NH)1730%2549461%63%2640.00301731209016%1167271
269Davis & Elkins College (WV)1843%1507640%59%360.003017312013418%1017271
314Cazenovia College (NY)1341%2009041%45%1820.003017312013417%1027271
61Ohio Northern University (OH)4327%2411673%66%3140.31223212012116%1127271
347University of Hawaii-West Oahu (HI)*212%605418%NA70.00301731204212%1597271
273Ferrum College (VA)1855%1759835%31%2370.0030173781347%2707271
166Lake Superior State University (MI)*2740%1282542%39%1280.003010212013417%1077271
230Hilbert College (NY)2255%1567740%40%1470.0030173120379%2107271
242Delaware Valley College (PA)2131%2523150%51%2750.003055901349%2167271
131Paine College (GA)3180%1403820%26%720.003063120399%1987271
302Central Christian College of Kansas (KS)1544%1622739%31%2630.003017312013416%1177271
78Milligan College (TN)3836%1489056%56%1330.00303812013416%1197271
139Concord University (WV)*3044%1118749%39%1770.00306612013416%1207271
112Alderson Broaddus College (WV)3453%1425651%51%1220.003010812013415%1237271
307North Central University (MN)1436%1722451%40%2990.003017312010014%1397271
130Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)3148%1226148%51%670.003014312013415%1247271
93Geneva College (PA)3638%1721858%61%1520.003046861347%2667271
141University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)*3053%914437%31%770.003012212013415%1267271
233North Greenville University (SC)2240%2114953%47%2910.003017392340%2877271
120Boricua College (NY)3392%1460529%22%2110.003017312013415%1287271
94West Liberty University (WV)*3647%835041%39%421.6597912013115%1357271
343Menlo College (CA)428%2875848%33%3450.003017312013415%1327271
234Mayville State University (ND)*2245%1071932%30%730.282414012013415%1337271
196Finlandia University (MI)2468%1544237%29%2510.0030173120479%1997271
333Maine Maritime Academy (ME)*924%1531143%65%310.0030173120230%2877271
261Atlanta Christian College (GA)2059%1757845%22%3490.003017312013414%1387271
289Hannibal-Lagrange College (MO)1636%1323052%53%950.003017312013414%1407271
348Nichols College (MA)234%2136139%42%2060.003017312013414%1427271
338Mid-America Christian University (OK)846%1284822%11%2390.003017312013413%1467271
283Webber International University (FL)1742%1734645%100%100.003017312013413%1487271
345Wesley College (DE)448%2598835%32%3020.00301731208311%1707271
248University of Pittsburgh-Bradford (PA)*2141%1445941%40%1370.0030104120250%2877271
24Macon State College (GA)*5559%*22%16%20.003017312013412%1527271
151Cen. Meth. Univ. Coll. Lib. Arts & Sci. (MO)2945%1394251%45%1900.003082120568%2317271
220Southwestern Adventist University (TX)2332%1750847%42%2440.00304412013412%1557271
305Jones College-Jacksonville (FL)1471%741812%0%1050.003017312013412%1567271
157Central Penn College (PA)°2856%1678245%63%510.003017312013412%1577271
144University of Charleston (WV)3042%1371446%42%1650.0030771208710%1927271
306Penn State-Altoona (PA)*1427%1921544%69%520.6715173120270%2877271
47Morningside College (IA)4837%1775356%50%2570.0030512011911%1747271
212LaGrange College (GA)2335%1704851%61%960.00308612013412%1617271
266Oakwood University (AL)1943%2421341%40%2780.00307312013412%1627271
236Grace University (NE)2247%1460950%37%2930.003017312013411%1657271
137Mt. Sierra College (CA)°3083%2727233%30%3120.003017312013411%1667271
320Limestone College (SC)1247%2084041%40%2480.003017312012710%1827271
256Northwest University (WA)2036%1878054%55%1890.003010912011510%1887271
189Faulkner University (AL)2551%1799245%37%2790.003016912010510%1957271
174Bluffton University (OH)2649%2047849%58%1440.003010012013411%1717271
182Williams Baptist College (AR)2650%1181443%44%680.003017312013411%1767271
308Corban University (OR)1436%2082753%53%2410.0030173120637%2567271
319Victory University (TN)°1270%1292915%16%980.003017312013411%1777271
270Bacone College (OK)1865%147518%20%560.003017312013411%1787271
276Waldorf College (IA)°1858%1726747%36%2970.003017312013410%1817271
294Barton College (NC)1649%1774343%37%2600.003017312013410%1837271
329Northwest Christian University (OR)1040%1923144%35%2950.003017312013410%1857271
27Vanguard Univ. of Southern California (CA)5556%356952%59%30.3221133120596%2797271
301Valley City State University (ND)*1531%1229141%40%1000.003014512013410%1867271
295Westwood College-Dupage (IL)°1665%2040531%28%2580.003017312013410%1897271
172Wiley College (TX)2693%967417%0%2890.581615112013410%1907271
201University of Mobile (AL)2441%1680152%40%3110.0030124120747%2587271
216Chancellor University (OH)°2382%1253110%10%970.003017312013410%1947271
274La Roche College (PA)1837%1772941%43%1710.0030481201209%2117271
167Westwood College-Denver North (CO)°2765%1846126%43%700.00301731201349%2017271
350Five Towns College (NY)°134%2081434%44%1420.00301731201349%2027271
252Westwood College-Los Angeles (CA)°2169%1895332%20%3210.00301731201349%2037271
336Nevada State College (NV)*841%854325%17%860.00301731201349%2047271
162Livingstone College (NC)2881%1356717%35%280.0030110120897%2537271
132Toccoa Falls College (GA)3156%1638051%50%1720.0030791201349%2087271
136Westwood College-South Bay (CA)°3191%2092127%37%1490.00301731201349%2097271
334Farmingdale State College (NY)*928%764344%32%1120.2526173120977%2497271
113Wilberforce University (OH)3480%1324824%27%800.7613671201349%2127271
344Arizona Christian University (AZ)433%1666541%47%1170.00301731201349%2137271
206Miles College (AL)2483%1267722%25%780.00301731201349%2147271
257St. Francis College (NY)2040%1301440%52%410.0030881201349%2157271
173Mid-Continent University (KY)2673%2650333%28%3190.00301731201348%2207271
254Mount Olive College (NC)2061%1485634%44%620.00301731131344%2827271
337Urbana University (OH)841%1611034%29%2210.00301731201187%2577271
311William Penn University (IA)1458%1563341%23%3400.00301731201348%2267271
224Texas College (TX)2394%1024318%6%1920.00301731201348%2287271
317Sojourner-Douglass College (MD)1251%1862730%29%2120.00301731201348%2307271
267Trinity Lutheran College (WA)1948%1304237%67%130.00301731201348%2327271
122Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)*3346%509930%37%40.00301551201348%2347271
323Arkansas Baptist College (AR)1176%1521418%2%3290.00301731201348%2397271
213St. Gregory's University (OK)2361%1372730%28%1380.00301731201348%2437271
352Mount Ida College (MA)037%2502541%36%3130.00301731201347%2487271
192Greenville College (IL)2543%1880855%59%1680.00301181201347%2617271
342Reinhardt University (GA)534%1888446%31%3370.00301731201347%2627271
310Southwestern Christian University (OK)1452%1245340%13%3520.00301731201347%2637271
346University of the Southwest (NM)441%1319433%64%110.00301731201347%2647271
190Westwood College-O'Hare Airport (IL)°2579%2066128%26%2520.00301731201347%2657271
199Valley Forge Christian College (PA)2449%1938145%100%140.00301731201347%2697271
159Louisiana College (LA)2838%1441344%46%1150.0030281201347%2737271
227Mount Mercy University (IA)2240%1999456%62%1600.00301561201347%2747271
265Rochester College (MI)1953%1542643%36%2230.00301731201347%2777271
149Everglades University (FL)2962%2434247%78%760.00301731201347%2787271
175Brigham Young University-Hawaii (HI)2622%1257150%56%540.0030571031250%2877271
321Greensboro College (NC)1234%1826644%43%2010.00301111201164%2847271
268Brigham Young University-Idaho (ID)1822%989954%55%470.0030173120500%2877271
340High Point University (NC)711%2649755%56%2820.003097120550%2877271
332Penn State-Berks (PA)*928%1782647%58%1020.1628173120660%2877271
286Penn State-Wilkes-Barre (PA)*1736%1224436%58%160.0030173120700%2877271
88West Virginia Univ. Institute of Tech. (WV)*3747%879034%33%400.003022120790%2877271
226CUNY York College (NY)*2267%534029%20%250.00301711181290%2877271
341Pennsylvania State Univ.-Brandywine (PA)*629%1205639%39%820.00301731201030%2877271
312Penn State-New Kensington (PA)*1439%1283334%41%550.00301731201070%2877271
253Penn State-Lehigh Valley (PA)*2043%1086739%54%190.00301731201090%2877271
96St. Mary-of-the-Woods College (IN)3555%1018038%51%170.0030681201230%2867271
291Penn State-Worthington Scranton (PA)*1643%1183834%49%210.15291731201240%2877271
102Union College (NE)3542%1967158%57%2250.0030251201341%2857271
38Blue Mountain College (MS)5151%1101239%40%610.003041201340%2877271
79Monroe College-New Rochelle (NY)°3880%1642348%75%300.00301731201340%2877271
108Trine Univ.-Fort Wayne Regional (IN)34100%1244614%NA1300.00301731201340%2877271
143Cogswell Polytechnical College (CA)3046%1686558%50%2670.00301731201340%2877271
160Trine University-South Bend Regional (IN)28100%1031016%NA1140.00301731201340%2877271
161National American Univ.-Brooklyn (MN)°2893%1689221%14%2550.00301731201340%2877271
176DigiPen Institute of Technology (WA)°2646%2634164%72%2270.00301731201340%2877271
191Westwood College-Atlanta Midtown (GA)°2580%2069521%33%1240.00301731201340%2877271
193Westwood College-Anaheim (CA)°2482%1838323%41%650.00301731201340%2877271
195Westwood College-Denver South (CO)°2465%1899533%37%1690.00301731201340%2877271
204South University-Tampa (FL)°2482%2625334%NA3010.00301731201340%2877271
209Herzing University (GA)°2482%2523419%28%2020.00301731201340%2877271
217University of Phoenix-West Michigan (MI)°2390%2345417%10%3160.00301731201340%2877271
218Westwood College-Arlington Ballston (VA)°2383%2130619%NA1590.00301731201340%2877271
222Univ. of Phoenix-Columbus, Georgia (GA)°2391%2224215%15%2560.00301731201340%2877271
225University of Phoenix-Chattanooga (TN)°2381%2311922%NA2470.00301731201340%2877271
228Grace Bible College (MI)2260%1232739%28%2340.00301731201340%2877271
231Westwood College-Chicago Loop (IL)°2288%2122315%15%2380.00301731201340%2877271
235Univ. of Phoenix-Oklahoma City (OK)°2287%2208017%11%2960.00301731201340%2877271
238National Amer. Univ.-Independence (MO)°2181%1655316%11%2190.00301731201340%2877271
239National Amer. Univ.-Colorado Springs (CO)°2163%1452925%33%660.00301731201340%2877271
240South University-West Palm Beach (FL)°2181%2026625%25%2290.00301731201340%2877271
243Westwood College-Annandale (VA)°2170%2377229%NA1790.00301731201340%2877271
255DeVry University-Michigan (MI)°2075%2139416%NA1990.00301731201340%2877271
258Truett-McConnell College (GA)2048%1582240%68%240.00301731201340%2877271
271Digital Media Arts College (FL)°1860%2757534%42%2420.00301731201340%2877271
275Penn State-Schuylkill (PA)*1863%1585228%44%500.00301731201340%2877271
277Westwood College-Inland Empire (CA)°1878%1892332%30%2280.00301731201340%2877271
282Morrison University (NV)°1767%2446928%14%3420.00301731201340%2877271
290University of Phoenix-Louisville (KY)°1672%2248519%11%3170.00301731201340%2877271
297American InterContinental University (FL)°1671%1700228%24%2170.00301731201340%2877271
300Ohio State University-Lima (OH)*1540%1233741%36%1310.00301731201340%2877271
315Ohio State University-Marion (OH)*1336%1069342%33%1560.00301731201340%2877271
318Univers. Politec. Puerto Rico-Orlando (FL)1256%2105139%38%2490.00301731201340%2877271
324DeVry University-Nevada (NV)°1178%2567216%0%3460.00301731201340%2877271
326Penn State-York (PA)*1133%1175342%39%1070.00301731201340%2877271
327Baker College Corporate Services (MI)110%NA53%NA270.00301731201340%2877271
330University of Phoenix-Jersey City (NJ)°1069%2260223%9%3410.00301731201340%2877271
339Brewton-Parker College (GA)750%1463834%22%2830.00301731201340%2877271
349Platt College (CO)°133%3672247%22%3510.00301731201340%2877271
351Argosy University-San Diego (CA)°020%3150450%NA2800.00301731201340%2877271