College Guide

Rankings

Below are the Washington Monthly's 2012 master’s universities rankings. We rate schools based on their contribution to the public good in three broad categories: Social Mobility (recruiting and graduating low-income students), Research (producing cutting-edge scholarship and PhDs), and Service (encouraging students to give something back to their country). For an explanation of each category, click here. For more information about the overall goals of the rankings, click here. To learn more about our methodology, click here.

Use the above dropdown menu to switch to different categories of schools. Click on the "sort" button at the top of each column to sort schools by that category. You can also sort the list by state or by name of college. * Indicates a public school, ° indicates a for-profit school.

Bookmark and Share

†† Due to an error in compiling the 2012 Washington Monthly college rankings, Canisius College did not receive credit for the number of its graduates who earn PhDs. Canisius should have been ranked 222nd overall among Master's institutions, not 456th. Had the correct data been included in the original rankings, some institutions would have received a slightly different rank. But because in most cases the difference would be only one ordinal position, and because the error was discovered only after the print issue of the magazine was mailed, we have chosen not to redo the entire rankings. We regret the error.

Research
Service
    
  Overall
Score
Students
receiving
Pell grants
Net pricePredicted grad rate Actual grad rate RankResearch
expenditures,
in millions
Rank
Bachelor's
to PhD
rank
Peace
Corps
Rank
ROTC
Rank
Federal
work-study
funds spent
on service
Rank
Community
service
participation
and hours
served
Rank
Service
staff,
courses and
financial aid
support
Rank
201Delta State University (MS)*5254%985738%46%730.002549342522311%393234236
202Univ. of Colorado-Colorado Springs (CO)*5228%1453151%45%3539.09462531774937%45234236
203Saint Edward's University (TX)5236%1884764%69%3630.00254292792309%480125158
204Campbellsville University (KY)5255%1358844%42%2870.0025440442538710%42451106
205Westminster College (UT)5223%2169962%59%5240.00254262298813%3097771
206University of Bridgeport (CT)5257%2312242%27%6560.0025428718344810%43610138
207Maharishi University of Management (IA)5259%1864552%72%2480.0025454142544823%131234236
208Oral Roberts University (OK)5233%1910256%58%3940.002543631230110%426234236
209MidAmerica Nazarene University (KS)5238%1503856%51%3590.0025482911377%582234236
210Western Carolina University (NC)*5232%805750%51%552.3812033130644813%3279076
211University of Michigan-Dearborn (MI)*5135%799547%52%446.78641964252910%592234236
212Stephen F. Austin State University (TX)*5143%1281544%45%2279.134521016710120%153126234
213Kettering University (MI)5122%2689969%58%6606.88607842544819%174234236
214Concordia University (IL)5141%1785255%59%3450.00254313425448100%1234236
215Baldwin-Wallace College (OH)5133%1986664%71%3640.002544925242910%430234236
216Marywood University (PA)5137%1979262%63%4300.002542514259511%36428125
217North Park University (IL)5131%1982757%58%4290.00254861624128%5154558
218Pacific Lutheran University (WA)5124%2278263%66%4870.4323094301113%315234236
219Belmont University (TN)5115%2549868%67%5860.0025421821512731%6311999
220Le Moyne College (NY)5134%2165961%74%3580.002549942516911%36373180
221Lincoln University of Pennsylvania (PA)*5165%1165432%36%1481.431525724929515%237234236
222 ††Canisius College (NY)5136%1876561%70%3250.2224776354589%461234236
222University of North Alabama (AL)*5148%740739%33%800.002542732718010%434234236
223Emerson College (MA)5115%2707276%80%5660.002543284343130%67145212
224Virginia College-Birmingham (AL)°5192%2139921%47%2660.002545414254486%587234236
225Roberts Wesleyan College (NY)5146%1981261%59%4670.002541118820211%372234236
226Spring Arbor University (MI)5148%1619157%56%3520.0025426821112326%104234236
227Norfolk State University (VA)*5062%975235%34%1295.94682163372115%242234236
228Carlow University (PA)5053%1510239%53%1910.0025429742544812%34417449
229Appalachian State University (NC)*5018%846063%66%612.90107160849310%419234236
230Malone University (OH)5042%1703556%58%3460.002542249444824%118234236
231Norwich University (VT)5026%2313155%53%5460.002544293327%553234236
232Butler University (IN)5018%2740380%73%6480.0025485802076%585234236
233Walsh University (OH)5036%1715757%56%3740.0025443011044812%3496551
234Shippensburg Univ. of Pennsylvania (PA)*5029%997652%60%780.002541151713940%34234236
235Delaware State University (DE)*5058%1128241%39%18915.20271673551198%493234236
236University of Wisconsin-La Crosse (WI)*5017%1028066%70%1114.14841109524610%427234236
237University of Illinois-Springfield (IL)*5036%1181053%68%892.1012634734744811%400184146
238SUNY College at Oneonta (NY)*5027%1326663%65%2410.342412048144817%207152191
239California State Univ.-San Marcos (CA)*5042%1022038%44%955.797146116023414%268122186
240University of Central Arkansas (AR)*5037%994555%42%2652.671141971741587%578234236
241Manhattanville College (NY)5033%1927366%63%4690.0025411813039621%151234236
242California Lutheran University (CA)5026%2603066%65%5910.002541695529810%44883114
243Xavier University (OH)4917%2582367%79%4680.0025451645110%410234236
244Hardin-Simmons University (TX)4931%1861760%48%5700.0025414014344811%3755378
245Rockford College (IL)4943%2069655%40%6300.00254541164488%53719030
246Columbia College (SC)4948%1512350%54%2700.0025443542529014%28118881
247North Central College (IL)4926%2023769%68%4630.0025417619044810%42216298
248Mount Mary College (WI)4966%1554736%37%3140.0025420142544834%51234236
249Anderson University (IN)4931%2119254%57%4480.00254712244811%365234236
250Fort Hays State University (KS)*4937%1014735%40%1000.0025431238944829%81224118
251Wilkes University (PA)4931%2213860%64%4540.4223145280229%466234236
252Eastern Washington University (WA)*4934%1046436%48%703.27991599312425%109234236
253Shepherd University (WV)*4929%960651%43%1800.002543109240711%38470154
254University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)*4970%773621%24%430.002544864251138%531234236
255Misericordia University (PA)4926%2126362%67%4160.0025434842536412%3572416
256State Univ. of New York-New Paltz (NY)*4927%1252868%67%2370.252451296044014%275234236
257Cameron University (OK)*4946%737125%14%1200.002542994253315%252226174
258University of Southern Maine (ME)*4935%1693742%35%44516.362328225719433%54234236
259Nicholls State University (LA)*4934%648937%33%402.5911625942544826%98234236
260Northwestern Oklahoma State Univ. (OK)*4842%639029%31%260.0025410042544812%347234236
261University of West Alabama (AL)*4860%1014639%28%2600.0025429142544829%83234236
262Lincoln Memorial University (TN)4855%1131355%32%5100.002543784252659%483234236
263Heritage University (WA)4891%1009214%16%1180.002545414254489%452234236
264University of Tennessee-Chattanooga (TN)*4831%1153051%38%32710.753930216812124%114234236
265Viterbo University (WI)4837%1635459%50%4530.002542542914141%29234236
266American InterContinental University (GA)°4887%150829%15%2580.0025454126144839%38234236
267Lock Haven University (PA)*4837%914646%53%640.00254219307698%52397153
268Pittsburg State University (KS)*4835%903739%54%371.761373643295918%194234236
269Robert Morris University-Illinois (IL)4872%1789638%79%1130.0025454137034810%445234236
270Rutgers University-Camden (NJ)*4835%1109449%64%763.57922124253310%592234119
271Western Illinois University (IL)*4831%1347949%58%1731.221622261915035%47187202
272College of Mount St. Joseph (OH)4833%1651144%56%2520.0025411727244810%44215653
273Bethel University (MN)4827%2287467%69%4990.0025414116514621%143234236
274Weber State University (UT)*4831%867837%41%590.9818142239816520%160179120
275Lourdes College (OH)4860%1419632%35%2570.0025454128220629%74135211
276Rosemont College (PA)4767%1695145%61%2360.002542134254489%477234236
277University of St. Thomas (TX)4736%1972562%47%6180.0025415021921914%291234236
278National American Univ.-Rapid City (SD)°4776%1343919%35%1300.002545412451298%510234236
279Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead (MN)*4736%1076546%42%1830.0025418013330525%107234236
280Eastern Michigan University (MI)*4745%1264041%38%26214.13303032741117%577234236
281Arkansas Tech University (AR)*4749%709744%36%790.482234653332088%496234236
282Abilene Christian University (TX)4723%2245958%57%5230.662097210844811%39878225
283King College (TN)4743%1605053%57%3010.0025436323444815%251192129
284University of Louisiana Monroe (LA)*4743%718547%31%1632.8810818342524813%300234236
285University of Wisconsin-Green Bay (WI)*4728%780253%51%681.2216323118637029%82234236
286La Sierra University (CA)4743%2290749%27%6680.0025418142544818%1802360
287Oklahoma City University (OK)4723%1883059%52%5010.0025419129231513%31120275
288Saint Joseph's University (PA)4712%3489463%78%5902.921061041132448%50214054
289Trinity Washington University (DC)4774%1539723%35%2210.0025434422239221%150234236
290Northwestern State Univ. of Louisiana (LA)*4746%681334%35%331.461503804251827%580234236
291Sullivan University (KY)°4668%2217942%69%2760.002545414254488%529234236
292Muskingum University (OH)4648%1536452%52%3130.0025417924244811%395234236
293Montana State University-Billings (MT)*4637%1051339%30%2460.6021323515712021%145234236
294Saint Martin's University (WA)4635%1967451%48%4780.002543273213130%70234236
295Jacksonville State University (AL)*4649%1104940%33%2430.40236215425767%556234236
296Dallas Baptist University (TX)4622%1668654%47%4390.0025421442536216%2322934
297Rider University (NJ)4627%2691662%64%5791.6714213121833724%112137227
298Louisiana State University-Shreveport (LA)*4640%689233%28%531.3615540742525519%176234236
299Franciscan University of Steubenville (OH)4625%2146274%68%5560.0025476425677%548234236
300Southeast Missouri State University (MO)*4634%1078753%48%2070.0025426142525331%64234236
301Emmanuel College (MA)4630%2643663%62%6030.002545415041428%8686124
302Siena Heights University (MI)4660%1502646%38%3910.0025422842544813%299234236
303SUNY College-Cortland (NY)*4622%1481561%61%3020.5321622913630625%11095148
304Pfeiffer University (NC)4637%1651443%40%3710.002541244253509%45715124
305Frostburg State University (MD)*4535%1031043%48%1020.5221818417344817%203168175
306SUNY-Fredonia (NY)*4527%1475964%64%2990.51219622464488%500234236
307University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (TX)4536%2088355%47%5680.00254673148330%68234236
308Bellarmine University (KY)4527%2142262%69%4070.00254107310948%513205142
309Southern University-New Orleans (LA)*4587%102864%4%1370.402351734254210%592234236
310University of Rio Grande (OH)4561%2350130%23%6060.0025454142544853%9234236
311University of Maryland-Eastern Shore (MD)*4560%1254531%32%2168.69491093694337%547234236
312Chicago State University (IL)*4584%1234512%14%1941.601474554251547%576234236
313Florida Memorial University (FL)4569%1051033%36%1230.0025454142513641%28234236
314Campbell University (NC)4536%1989161%48%6020.002543753811014%286213228
315Southern Wesleyan University (SC)4554%1279738%42%2000.0025445920538411%367234236
316Georgian Court University (NJ)4547%1608952%58%2820.002545412624487%55022111
317Langston University (OK)*4568%922331%27%1274.49804362964168%525234236
318Everest University-Pompano Beach (FL)°4590%1978017%23%3720.0025454142544818%190234236
319Fairmont State University (WV)*4548%905636%35%1010.0025423942523615%257234236
320New England College (NH)4541%2461540%39%5630.00254209523449%47061152
321Slippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania (PA *)4532%1399757%61%2470.002542554251216%223157157
322Piedmont College (GA)4447%1533751%42%4150.0025416618144811%396234236
323Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)*4436%753339%33%822.5611743442544116%216211167
324New Jersey City University (NJ)*4463%717822%37%180.1925245142544811%392234236
325Rhode Island College (RI)*4441%769938%46%320.002542053663909%458234236
326Alverno College (WI)4458%1542746%37%4190.0025433917044819%173234236
327Regis University (CO)4411%2511050%61%4560.0025424625533526%9913831
328Winston-Salem State University (NC)*4465%683936%36%360.002544963262096%584234236
329Wingate University (NC)4438%1515147%51%2770.002544762283238%50733176
330Dominican University (IL)4442%1639763%65%3240.0025454142544815%23821264
331Southern Utah University (UT)*4426%898638%39%870.0025438140514016%219142133
332Virginia State University (VA)*4454%1080739%41%1387.47563672363212%353234236
333Springfield College (MA)4422%2611060%65%5300.0025413514040122%13380163
334SUNY College-Brockport (NY)*4434%1297560%65%1840.83190172153659%471234236
335Roosevelt University (IL)4445%2047349%48%4740.0025440036734220%155169172
336Univ. of Texas of the Permian Basin (TX)*4334%650237%32%421.4215328934444817%208234236
337Suffolk University (MA)4333%2709350%56%5430.0025452314435723%12221439
338Columbus State University (GA)*4345%858730%34%570.002543224032918%181234236
339West Texas A&M University (TX)*4332%956250%40%2177.355726042544825%108234236
340Webster University (MO)4334%2140953%65%3650.0025432910736814%262234236
341College of Saint Elizabeth (NJ)4358%1369135%66%690.0025416542544814%284234236
342University of Michigan-Flint (MI)*4345%977542%39%1420.692042802384280%592234236
343Eastern Illinois University (IL)*4330%1266850%62%1320.7519713335313010%440110232
344Notre Dame de Namur University (CA)4347%2625444%48%5410.0025440542544815%24312821
345Eastern Connecticut State University (CT)*4321%1193655%52%2390.0025433319319941%32106222
346Christopher Newport University (VA)*4315%1740367%60%4661.111713462310016%228234236
347Washburn University (KS)*4339%1344838%41%2350.0025428622029726%100234236
348Cumberland University (TN)4344%1498451%32%5590.0025413942544814%274234236
349McNeese State University (LA)*4338%674331%35%271.0817440336842210%406234236
350Concordia University (NE)4333%1626158%60%3220.002541214253047%539234236
351McKendree University (IL)4338%1556752%53%3160.0025434142536112%338117178
352Sul Ross State University (TX)*4363%880032%23%1623.0410424442544819%163234236
353Gallaudet University (DC)4341%1077129%35%1107.6555544254480%592234236
354University of Central Oklahoma (OK)*4233%1142236%36%1791.7913533642214213%304196204
355University of Wisconsin-River Falls (WI)*4227%910155%55%970.442252905826110%416234236
356Eastern Oregon University (OR)*4251%1225130%32%1980.2024844625416221%136234236
357Plymouth State University (NH)*4224%1326748%57%1701.2516051127923514%2666413
358Bloomsburg Univ. of Pennsylvania (PA)*4231%1266450%63%1280.0025430041014713%319102171
359Salisbury University (MD)*4217%1418464%70%2343.509517118823715%240234236
360Hodges University (FL)4270%1792147%0%6820.0025454142544814%288234236
361University of Central Missouri (MO)*4233%778952%49%720.0025440829310319%172234236
362Georgia Southwestern State Univ. (GA)*4247%933841%31%2020.0025439642544827%95234236
363Northern Kentucky University (KY)*4234%875940%34%1252.3212145331734012%342181113
364Marylhurst University (OR)4273%2197126%22%5390.0025439142544811%370234236
365Mississippi Valley State University (MS)*4243%991222%27%921.03179132425617%55989102
366Saint Ambrose University (IA)4220%2188660%62%4770.0025452232244847%1616394
367Winona State University (MN)*4221%1439260%54%3500.3823827722436014%26443182
368Radford University (VA)*4220%942649%57%620.682071201176416%214234236
369SUNY Institute of Tech.-Utica-Rome (NY)*4246%1226744%57%1150.7120150642527811%382234236
370Wayland Baptist University (TX)4245%1011535%42%880.0025439830218913%308234236
371Austin Peay State University (TN)*4246%1019136%32%1720.002544443859216%212234236
372Northeastern Illinois University (IL)*4255%1031826%20%1920.7120230922126313%301234236
373Coastal Carolina University (SC)*4231%1326653%43%3562.4011943831815323%124185144
374Marygrove College (MI)4281%1099512%39%380.0025454142544814%270234236
375West Chester Univ. of Pennsylvania (PA)*4120%1205061%65%1683.0510237321424710%42867170
376Northwest Missouri State University (MO)*4135%964751%50%1220.0025427634027017%195234236
377University of Alaska-Anchorage (AK)*4127%989227%25%13916.71225243571487%540203139
378Rowan University (NJ)*4126%1485059%70%2056.43672363042058%498234236
379Houston Baptist University (TX)4144%1826661%44%6210.002541014252837%573234236
380Western Oregon University (OR)*4136%1305844%42%2682.261223762619514%289234236
381Augusta State University (GA)*4141%697032%25%660.002544563975720%161234236
382Southwest Baptist University (MO)4136%1499255%52%3340.0025426432729214%287234236
383Purdue University-Calumet (IN)*4137%698029%25%5114.013150937725820%152234236
384University of Wisconsin-Platteville (WI)*4128%999055%54%1360.6820635013744210%439234236
385Saint Peter's College (NJ)4155%1568048%52%2920.002541544252528%511234236
386Cheyney University of Pennsylvania (PA *)4176%1275327%24%2640.7319933242531410%449234236
387City University of Seattle (WA)4133%2635830%0%6810.0025427217644887%3234236
388Gardner-Webb University (NC)4140%1830147%48%3870.002543933211149%472133105
389Eastern Kentucky University (KY)*4143%1016145%37%2123.53943344219915%258234236
390Charleston Southern University (SC)4145%1420544%34%3840.00254318320668%491158136
391Lubbock Christian University (TX)4138%1575054%48%3820.0025415823118716%227234236
392DeVry University-Illinois (IL)°4184%2505325%34%4790.0025454141444811%397234236
393Lewis University (IL)4131%1723757%58%3570.0025427127610518%183207169
394South University-Savannah (GA)°4186%2533423%16%6270.0025454142544813%324234236
395Mount Vernon Nazarene University (OH)4042%1989859%60%4280.0025429442544814%263234236
396Prescott College (AZ)4030%2500051%43%6290.0025414742544816%210234236
397Adams State College (CO)*4059%1041343%27%3210.0025444717944811%383234236
398Friends University (KS)4042%1745944%28%5880.0025414642544821%148234236
399Indiana Univ./Purdue Univ.-Fort Wayne (IN)*4046%1153934%25%2888.525046342023313%314234236
400Johnson & Wales University (RI)4035%2496360%56%6050.0025454115635313%32310972
401Minnesota State University-Mankato (MN)*4028%1021555%49%1853.848830628614119%169234236
402Indiana University-Northwest (IN)*4038%1077325%19%2220.0025448739220192%2234236
403Robert Morris University (PA)4035%2062450%61%3510.0025449436419629%76177165
404Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)*4046%975042%31%2290.4123242839514312%334234236
405Indiana University-Southeast (IN)*4037%1007930%27%1560.4123344934627543%25234236
406Richard Stockton College of NJ (NJ)*4033%1631460%64%3100.0025419929944813%318234236
407Troy University (AL)*4050%901346%37%1690.0025450041515713%312234236
408College of Mount Saint Vincent (NY)4052%1784045%66%2180.002542332232768%506234236
409Peru State College (NE)*4045%772336%37%480.002545412834488%532234236
410Western New Mexico University (NM)*4061%901230%17%2190.0025445732544818%192234236
411University of Texas-Tyler (TX)*3927%1046340%38%1655.687236638744833%55234236
412Clarion University of Pennsylvania (PA)*3941%1051645%49%1190.0025422321621011%379234236
413Edinboro University of Pennsylvania (PA)*3944%1160942%45%1670.002543054014528%87234236
414Mount St. Mary's University (MD)3919%2451160%73%4230.00254475120138%53496116
415Ohio Dominican University (OH)3949%1773147%45%4060.0025442328728523%123234236
416New Mexico Highlands University (NM)*3956%1038627%19%2331.5314942716641314%271234236
417Bemidji State University (MN)*3930%1188951%50%2060.0025416223244811%373234236
418University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)*3924%860658%56%940.7220038818415212%331234236
419Spring Hill College (AL)3933%1945160%64%3880.00254316199919%463234236
420Union College (KY)3965%1658541%31%4730.0025454142516727%94234236
421American International College (MA)3955%1802547%37%5140.0025436842526221%140234236
422Minot State University (ND)*3929%1195647%39%2840.8019215235844819%164234236
423Bridgewater State University (MA)*3928%1301657%53%2780.5921539229723917%200176159
424Pratt Institute-Main (NY)3827%3509276%62%6750.0025440214944824%120234236
425Dominican University of California (CA)3832%3034869%55%6700.0025434311525016%221143166
426SUNY College-Plattsburgh (NY)*3831%1200954%59%1531.6614323220719012%332234236
427Chapman University (CA)3817%2876474%70%6463.83893576336613%317234236
428Mercy College (NY)3866%1407932%30%2960.4622451642536315%245234236
429University of Mary (ND)3827%1230055%47%3040.0025415342544812%343234236
430Mansfield University of Pennsylvania (PA)*3846%1259745%45%2300.0025426532815511%399234236
431Fairleigh Dickinson Univ.-Metropolitan (NJ)3856%1782644%50%3260.2524450742535211%368234236
432Utica College (NY)3850%2214846%47%4880.002544504258731%62234236
433Saint Joseph College (CT)3840%2164957%42%6440.0025441242544815%250136130
434Southwestern Oklahoma State Univ. (OK)*3841%901845%30%2510.4322928542544812%330234236
435Coppin State University (MD)*3862%849713%16%630.002543593522571%591234236
436Brenau University (GA)3847%1460044%46%2710.0025418724944817%202234236
437William Woods University (MO)3833%1768255%51%4250.0025424942544820%157234236
438Fashion Institute of Technology (NY)*3827%921759%63%770.0025454135644813%310208233
439Central Washington University (WA)*3829%1324848%56%1745.16743871753614%279234236
440Eastern New Mexico Univ.-Main (NM)*3850%938837%24%2420.0025435637144814%269234236
441University of Tampa (FL)3822%2244958%59%4980.00254351121189%482114208
442Penn State-Erie-Behrend College (PA) *3830%1952654%70%2943.271001284251260%592234236
443California State Univ.-Channel Islands (CA)*3726%1127839%58%650.0025454135944816%218160109
444Chaminade University of Honolulu (HI)3742%1715944%46%3480.002542172706012%350234236
445Walla Walla University (WA)3726%2267958%53%5760.002544685644815%246234236
446Olivet Nazarene University (IL)3730%1798263%60%4260.002544113422012%340234236
447La Salle University (PA)3733%2291556%69%3861.3015846416333011%40319890
448Francis Marion University (SC)*3758%1550740%40%3200.002543953611180%592234236
449Bentley University (MA)3712%2927375%88%5190.002545052013818%499144140
450Indiana Wesleyan University (IN)3741%2406562%66%5050.002545203603128%508234236
451Southern Polytechnic State University (GA)*3733%814342%33%1330.442275354251284%589234236
452Ramapo College of New Jersey (NJ)*3722%1195363%76%1050.002542583244059%450234236
453Aurora University (IL)3738%1522757%54%3390.0025437442532723%126234236
454Daemen College (NY)3741%1587653%38%5251.611465034252737%56620652
455Eastern University (PA)3727%2260462%67%4580.0025419814242614%296234236
457College of St. Joseph (VT)3763%1724336%58%1900.002545414254488%522234236
458Argosy University-Seattle (WA)°3750%3458232%NA6540.002545414254480%592234236
459LeTourneau University (TX)3733%2085464%49%6340.7719632342544810%421234236
460Full Sail University (FL)°3744%4280952%85%5670.0025454142544812%335234236
461University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)*3727%998356%52%1541.5614835524120415%249234236
462Carlos Albizu University-Miami (FL)37100%2156017%10%5770.002545414254480%592234236
463Saginaw Valley State University (MI)*3739%1061149%43%2090.871863603324489%481234236
464California Baptist University (CA)3728%2325149%54%4760.002545303625214%2821548
465Dakota State University (SD)*3744%1197049%44%2540.002545214253758%536234236
466Columbia Southern University (AL)°3630%567032%35%170.002545414254480%592234236
467Ursuline College (OH)3651%1779845%43%3990.0025454142527118%193234236
468Alvernia University (PA)3635%2556952%53%5690.0025454142525924%11916529
469Quincy University (IL)3644%1557253%44%4180.0025454142544823%128234236
470Lynchburg College (VA)3627%2248651%57%4460.0025451410244812%3299388
471Black Hills State University (SD)*3637%1213838%29%3082.881093482671068%495234236
472Goddard College (VT)3625%1818354%60%3330.00254884254480%592234236
473Kean University (NJ)*3644%1392638%47%1820.0025447841932616%230159200
474Ashford University (IA)°3665%1937641%34%5210.002545414244487%569233235
475Husson University (ME)3653%1471540%39%3120.002545414259030%69234236
476Lawrence Technological University (MI)3630%2353163%46%6643.95854734254489%454222121
477Monmouth University (NJ)3623%2312562%60%5492.2012443738333617%19975216
478University of West Georgia (GA)*3644%907042%35%1471.7513947422743613%302234236
479Jacksonville University (FL)3636%2073751%40%5990.342422951191410%408234236
480Montclair State University (NJ)*3629%1476154%62%2242.2612244132332030%71230201
481Cornerstone University (MI)3638%1579856%49%4030.002543264254487%551234236
482Saint Thomas University (FL)3656%1673628%40%2560.0025424342544812%345234236
483Concordia University-Saint Paul (MN)3646%2015951%53%4240.0025449242524017%206234236
484Marymount University (VA)3628%2082356%57%4600.0025443011035817%198197155
485Anna Maria College (MA)3547%2205643%46%4700.0025454142517519%175113135
486Elmhurst College (IL)3524%2009164%70%3810.0025422734331811%358234236
487American Public University System (WV)°3560%945624%NA930.002545414254480%592234236
488Naropa University (CO)3547%2347639%56%3670.0025454142544811%374234236
489Fresno Pacific University (CA)3552%1418948%63%1490.0025454142544810%441234236
490Indiana University-South Bend (IN)*3541%904928%25%1141.0717642142535627%96234236
491California State University-East Bay (CA)*3543%970939%45%841.3115748527338512%333234236
492York College-Pennsylvania (PA)3521%1941062%62%4270.0025416324443828%89234236
493DeVry University-Georgia (GA)°3583%2523417%30%4350.002545414254370%592234236
494Everest University-Brandon (FL)°3587%2478424%14%6470.002545414254480%592234236
495Molloy College (NY)3531%1730456%62%3170.0025447734930037%44234236
496Grand Canyon University (AZ)°3572%2887025%29%5890.0025453942524214%290234236
497Lakeland College (WI)3551%1735239%44%3230.002545263354480%592234236
498Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)*3537%1218235%28%2862.681133172941729%455234236
499Sierra Nevada College (NV)3530%2162842%34%5800.002545415144844%22234236
500Johnson State College (VT)*3540%1272643%29%3950.002544836744817%197234236
501Sonoma State University (CA)*3520%1307652%57%1930.861883089043215%255234236
502Salem State University (MA)*3537%1200442%42%2080.0025437042526821%138234236
503Saint Francis University (PA)3429%2079356%69%3442.9210549042511632%59234236
504Assumption College (MA)3415%2744363%72%5180.0025413810523819%167234236
505Long Island University-Brooklyn (NY)3463%2971234%17%6730.002544103884200%592210168
506Rivier College (NH)3435%2277850%49%5320.002541361044489%469234236
507Texas Wesleyan University (TX)3448%1619639%36%3660.0025449142515917%204234236
508Valdosta State University (GA)*3438%1286347%40%3070.002544422478616%222234236
509Queens University of Charlotte (NC)3437%2011652%52%4490.0025430126334512%336234236
510Southwest Minnesota State University (MN)*3437%1152643%39%2320.002544673344489%485234236
511Thomas More College (KY)3428%1866048%45%4520.002541744254487%560234236
512Iona College (NY)3426%2526172%63%6430.002544183503547%543234236
513University of Hartford (CT)3410%2293555%59%4831.141703841383329%459139126
514Tiffin University (OH)3452%1711342%39%3970.0025454136521310%443234236
515Metropolitan College of New York (NY)3470%2203624%36%3770.0025454142544815%244234236
516Philadelphia Biblical Univ.-Langhorne (PA)3430%2435553%54%5420.0025420614834110%435234236
517University of St. Francis (IL)3426%1357261%59%2810.0025426642539721%142234236
518Minnesota School of Business (MN)°3447%2055745%29%6390.002545414254480%592234236
519Kennesaw State University (GA)3428%1115846%41%2251.8513249733822514%285234236
520University of Phoenix-Kansas City (MO)°3485%2378418%13%5920.002545414254480%592234236
521Gratz College (PA)34NANA43%75%1710.002545414254480%592234236
522University of Phoenix-Oregon (OR)°3379%2350123%18%5870.002545414254480%592234236
523Davenport University (MI)3350%1580930%23%4050.0025454142544315%253217137
524Southwestern Assemblies of God Univ. (TX)3350%1910949%40%5270.0025437042544810%412234236
525Colorado Technical University (SD)°3371%1540424%22%3300.002545414254480%592234236
526DeVry University-Arizona (AZ)°3376%2517822%31%4810.002545414254480%592234236
527Stevenson University (MD)3330%2124847%62%3350.0025454142512214%26119190
528Park University (MO)3329%832833%37%520.0025440941632110%415234236
529East Stroudsburg Univ. of Penn. (PA)*3327%945548%58%560.002542083451508%516234236
530DeVry University-Ohio (OH)°3373%2417324%30%4890.002545414254480%592234236
531ITT Technical Institute-Indianapolis (IN)°3371%2142622%16%5570.0025454142544818%186234236
532Gwynedd Mercy College (PA)3326%2033355%67%3400.002544261644489%48817274
533University of Phoenix-Idaho (ID)°3376%2316725%15%6260.002545414254480%592234236
534Madonna University (MI)3326%1235040%41%2100.0025448042544811%36918391
535Stratford University (VA)°3354%2733336%60%3920.002545414254485%588234236
536University of Indianapolis (IN)3336%1818951%50%4040.002543541223039%473234236
537Worcester State University (MA)*3326%1096243%45%1450.002543154251867%565218177
538Univ. of Maryland-University College (MD)*3350%1248622%9%3690.0025453842541142%26234236
539Saint Joseph's College-New York (NY)3327%1136346%67%540.0025454130844811%376234236
540Holy Names University (CA)3350%2368844%30%6530.0025432342544821%149234236
541Jones International University (CO)°3361%1703922%29%3000.002545414254480%592234236
542Caldwell College (NJ)3341%1708244%48%3280.002542381242827%557234236
543Ferris State University (MI)*3343%1279149%48%2490.0025451339916110%411234236
544D'Youville College (NY)3341%1602147%40%4130.002545014254087%544234236
545DeVry University-Florida (FL)°3381%2372820%22%5120.002545414254480%592234236
546Saint Thomas Aquinas College (NY)3230%1920046%49%3850.0025438942544818%184182112
547University of Phoenix-Tulsa (OK)°3281%2220915%14%5170.002545414254480%592234236
548Newman University (KS)3234%1607247%29%5850.002543042654488%492234236
549University of Washington-Bothell (WA)*3231%703346%NA460.632125414254480%592234236
550Marian University (WI)3253%1748149%52%3470.002545414252117%572234236
551University of New Haven (CT)3230%2557460%53%6320.00254504375557%545191217
552Western New England College (MA)3223%2768662%55%6510.002541893194813%320234236
553Argosy University-Twin Cities (MN)°3255%3117642%48%6120.002545414254480%592234236
554Nyack College (NY)3256%1814941%42%3790.002544144254487%542234236
555Baker College Ctr. for Graduate Studies (MI)3260%1467226%25%3050.002545414254480%592234236
556Lake Erie College (OH)3243%1957949%47%4720.0025440642544815%254234236
557Quinnipiac University (CT)3212%3113666%78%5640.0025444313240617%205201196
558DeVry University-Missouri (MO)°3273%2418623%26%5150.002545414254480%592234236
559University of Phoenix-Metro Detroit (MI)°3283%2394317%10%6170.002545414254480%592234236
560Bethel University (TN)3256%842135%0%6500.002545414254259%476234236
561Hawaii Pacific University (HI)3227%1896944%39%4840.002542631511178%519234236
562Marist College (NY)3212%2866869%80%5260.6720820013117310%414234236
563Tarleton State University (TX)*3227%1418840%38%30310.76383623823412%337234236
564University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne (IN)3239%1569848%61%2140.002543994254488%524234236
565Mountain State University (WV)3256%703226%14%1090.002545413844480%592234236
566Chestnut Hill College (PA)3133%2072649%43%5350.002541514254488%528234236
567DeVry College-New York (NY)°3180%2130220%24%4320.002545414254480%592234236
568University of Findlay (OH)3132%1921560%58%4510.0025451120343410%437234236
569Longwood University (VA)*3120%1519949%59%2280.0025422212513815%256234236
570Calumet College of Saint Joseph (IN)3152%937424%23%1170.0025454142544816%217234236
571University of Phoenix-Memphis (TN)°3182%2263717%15%5330.002545414254480%592234236
572American InterContinental Univ.-Online (IL)°3172%1810926%20%4650.002545414254480%592234236
573Holy Family University (PA)3138%1331241%54%1440.0025441942544811%387234236
574DeVry University-California (CA)°3174%2349131%32%5220.002545414254300%592234236
575Keene State College (NH)*3120%1420154%53%2890.002542988344822%134234236
576William Paterson Univ. of New Jersey (NJ)*3134%1132447%49%1511.051774204123797%583234236
577California University of Pennsylvania (PA)*3139%1388047%55%1960.002543584062569%468234236
578Neumann University (PA)3134%2315937%52%3750.0025444842532526%102164145
579Univ. of Phoenix-Phoenix-Hohokam (AZ)°3167%2255824%15%6100.002544601592290%592234236
580Baker University (KS)3127%2175657%69%3680.0025441327735115%247234236
581Westfield State University (MA)*3126%1152951%60%1160.0025436930928814%293234236
582DeVry University-Pennsylvania (PA)°3171%2620825%28%5510.002545414254480%592234236
583University of Phoenix-Central Valley (CA)°3179%2251724%21%5450.002545414254480%592234236
584Concordia University (CA)3124%2360152%52%5360.00254340194487%567234236
585Colorado Christian University (CO)3029%2335955%43%6420.002543451161748%512234236
586Warner University (FL)3055%1329235%35%2550.002545414254489%460234236
587Point Park University (PA)3039%2079757%48%5750.0025454124028911%362234236
588Dowling College (NY)3039%2119335%39%4330.2024841642528121%137234236
589Framingham State University (MA)*3024%1441653%51%3060.0025453114544837%43234236
590Penn State-Harrisburg (PA)*3029%1735345%64%2202.731124624252030%592234236
591University of Phoenix-Albuquerque (NM)°3077%2196328%28%5030.002545414254480%592234236
592Belhaven University (MS)3035%1923855%54%4430.002544454254187%570234236
593Carroll University (WI)3025%1985562%58%4910.0025427942531710%433234236
594University of Phoenix-West Florida (FL)°3076%2284322%16%5840.002545414254480%592234236
595University of New England (ME)3029%2689159%55%6233.569351913432910%444234236
596Franklin Pierce University (NH)3028%2512447%49%5400.0025438142544844%23234236
597Fitchburg State University (MA)*3026%999154%52%1430.1725353337621516%233234236
598University of Phoenix-North Florida (FL)°3080%2264116%12%5580.002545414254480%592234236
599DeVry University-Colorado (CO)°3061%2687128%37%5080.002545414252840%592234236
600Central Connecticut State University (CT)*3023%1387547%48%2610.781954243863469%467231183
601DeVry University-Texas (TX)°2977%2474721%17%6040.002545414254480%592234236
602Concordia University-Wisconsin (WI)2928%1907460%60%4140.0025451042538319%170234236
603University of Phoenix-Central Florida (FL)°2978%2275822%13%6160.002545414254480%592234236
604University of Phoenix-Northern Nevada (NV)°2964%2282130%NA5280.002545414254480%592234236
605University of Phoenix-Cleveland (OH)°2982%2427214%8%6090.002545414254480%592234236
606Bryant University (RI)2914%2927767%76%5520.00254425881457%538234236
607University of Wisconsin-Stout (WI)*2922%1057055%53%1640.392374822752219%474234236
608Univ. of Phoenix-Minneapolis/St. Paul (MN)°2975%2384418%8%6310.002545414254480%592234236
609Univ. of Phoenix-Southern Arizona (AZ)°2875%2248623%20%5370.002545414254480%592234236
610Columbia College-Chicago (IL)2835%2748550%40%6590.0025454023044512%341234236
611College of St. Scholastica (MN)2827%2069655%62%3900.002543254253079%464234236
612University of Alaska Southeast (AK)*2830%895225%14%1811.7613754133944814%278234236
613Lindenwood University (MO)2827%2667658%45%6660.0025441736219719%166234236
614Our Lady of Holy Cross College (LA)2838%546337%24%490.002545414254487%546234236
615Kutztown University of Pennsylvania (PA)*2826%1295050%54%1970.0025441534828011%371170230
616Kaplan University-Davenport (IA)°2856%2206127%30%4750.0025454142544811%386234236
617Philadelphia University (PA)2822%2656263%61%6081.201653302104487%575234236
618Liberty University (VA)2839%1981345%48%4080.0025452940918413%303234236
619University of the Incarnate Word (TX)2841%1733445%38%4640.00254383425978%533234236
620Colorado Technical University Online (CO)°2871%2143830%11%6650.002545414254480%592234236
621Centenary College (NJ)2834%2156946%49%4620.0025454142544812%348146103
622Univ. of Phoenix-Southern California (CA)°2877%2454325%15%6410.002545414254480%592234236
623Fontbonne University (MO)2730%1914443%45%3930.002544844253958%494234236
624DeVry University-Washington (WA)°2764%2663924%25%5830.002545414254480%592234236
625Medaille College (NY)2743%1736537%53%2440.0025454125333411%381234236
626Long Island University-C. W. Post (NY)2727%2980850%44%6583.419647131339326%103234236
627Univ. of South Florida-St. Petersburg (FL)*2728%1016442%29%2794.43815414254480%592234236
628New York Institute of Technology (NY)2730%2066946%48%4361.791365183903499%484234236
629Saint Leo University (FL)2735%1859250%45%4800.0025448941721413%321234236
630University of Phoenix-Utah (UT)°2765%2305424%19%5780.002545414254480%592234236
631University of Southern Indiana (IN)*2733%1152845%32%3360.0025437935116010%405234236
632Cabrini College (PA)2731%2721146%51%5500.00254884254489%486234236
633Salve Regina University (RI)2723%2565166%68%5530.0025449942518310%423234236
634Mount Saint Mary College (NY)2627%2172855%53%5160.0025433742535921%139234236
635Saint Joseph's College of Maine (ME)2635%2405149%55%4820.3224348824826611%389234236
636South University-Columbia (SC)°2674%2227113%0%6380.002545414254480%592234236
637Columbia College (MO)2633%1840256%40%6110.002545324233119%462234236
638University of Phoenix-Hawaii (HI)°2678%241855%14%4590.002545414254480%592234236
639Felician College (NJ)2655%2192940%37%5340.002545414254488%505234236
640Fairleigh Dickinson Univ.-Florham (NJ)2633%2682455%58%5710.002543524253650%592234236
641Shorter Univ.-Adult & Prof. Programs (GA)2573%2609017%12%6240.002545414254480%592234236
642Colorado Technical University (CO)°2553%1465025%26%2830.002545414254480%592234236
643University of Phoenix-South Florida (FL)°2565%2174526%21%5470.002545414254480%592234236
644University of Phoenix-Atlanta (GA)°2572%2243619%14%5620.002545414254480%592234236
645Univ. of Phoenix-Southern Colorado (CO)°2560%2174424%17%5740.002545414254480%592234236
646Albertus Magnus College (CT)2547%2239539%52%3760.002544694254487%564234236
647DeSales University (PA)2419%2637161%64%5550.0025443942515615%248234236
648University of Washington-Tacoma (WA)*2429%1023641%NA1600.871875414252670%592234236
649Oakland City University (IN)2435%1483236%62%1120.002545414254480%592234236
650Montreat College (NC)2443%1852147%26%6550.002545414254488%504234236
651University of Saint Mary (KS)2438%1602453%34%5970.0025454142531610%413234236
652Averett Univ.-Non-Traditional Prog. (VA)2438%1499725%NA2130.002545414254480%592234236
653Western Connecticut State University (CT)*2424%1418752%44%3620.0025444020943912%354234236
654Southern Connecticut State University (CT)*2426%1064048%42%2153.848754137936913%313234236
655Missouri Baptist University (MO)2337%2084839%36%5110.002545414254489%489234236
656Western Governors University (UT)2361%1950834%7%6720.002545414254480%592234236
657DeVry University-Virginia (VA)°2365%2521616%10%6200.002545414254480%592234236
658University of Phoenix-San Diego (CA)°2368%2389823%10%6520.002545414254480%592234236
659University of Phoenix-Sacramento Valley(CA)°2368%2404321%13%6220.002545414254480%592234236
660Roger Williams University (RI)2213%3259459%62%6351.9712950820217114%292234236
661Concordia University Texas (TX)2232%1876547%33%5930.002545414251786%586234236
662University of Phoenix-Colorado (CO)°2257%2248630%20%6150.002545414254480%592234236
663Southern New Hampshire University (NH)2134%2337648%45%5610.0025454142539813%325234236
664Endicott College (MA)2016%2989760%69%5650.002544324251328%526234236
665National University (CA)1955%2301431%0%6790.002545154253730%592234236
666University of Phoenix-Las Vegas (NV)°1954%2252825%19%5820.002545414254480%592234236
667University of Phoenix-Bay Area (CA)°1958%2461922%14%6280.002545414254480%592234236
668Western International University (AZ)°1949%2473227%1%6770.002545414254480%592234236
669Antioch University Seattle (WA)1819%2962239%NA6010.002545414254480%592234236
670Aspen University (CO)°180%NA34%NA1580.002545414254480%592234236
671Curry College (MA)1727%2767344%47%5810.0025454142530229%77234236
672Cambridge College (MA)1642%2882325%0%6780.002545414254488%517234236
673Shenandoah University (VA)1620%2534851%47%6130.002544934254488%527234236
674University of the District of Columbia (DC)*1620%923328%8%3325.01765374253289%456234236
675Dominican College of Blauvelt (NY)1536%1838343%39%4470.002545414254487%581234236
676Sacred Heart University (CT)1518%2955350%67%4950.0025445437437814%294234236
677Argosy University-Hawaii (HI)°1553%3420716%NA6140.002545414254480%592234236
678Bellevue University (NE)110%1181343%26%3960.0025454142541716%225234236
679Golden Gate University-San Francisco (CA)90%NA31%0%6800.0025454142544869%4234236
680Doane Coll.-Lincoln Grand Isl. & Mstr. (NE)30%1447533%0%6740.002545414254480%592234236
681Grantham University (MO)°20%1876831%4%6710.002545414254480%592234236
682Strayer University-District of Columbia (DC)°04%2940325%5%6760.002545414254480%592234236